Raffaëla

Raffaëla

Real Name:
Raffaëla Paton
Profile:
Dutch singer born June 1st, 1983 in Amsterdam. Her mother was a famous singer in Surinam and her uncle is Humphrey Campbell, who was formally married to Ruth Jacott.

Raffaëla won the third season of the Dutch version of 'Idols' in 2006. Taking a break after the birth of her daughter in August of that same year, she briefly formed the group Monroe (15) in 2008 together with Rachel Meibergen and Germaine Ching-Yong, releasing The Real Thing in 2009. She made her comeback in 2010 participating in The Voice Of Holland. In 2012, Raffaëla took part in the Dutch National Song Contest with the song Chocolatte, but did not make it through as candidate for the Eurovision Song Contest.

Sang the official theme song Show Your Colour for the 2011 EuroGames held in Rotterdam, and was the ambassador for the 2013 Amsterdam Gay Pride, with the theme song I Am Proud.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Raffaëla

Raffaëla Discography

Albums

Raffaëla Raffaëla (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Zomba Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Raffaëla Right Here Right Now (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Zomba Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Raffaëla Voor Eeuwig En Altijd (Single) Zomba, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
82876864032 Raffaëla & Paul de Leeuw Raffaëla & Paul de Leeuw - Mijn Houten Hart(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Zomba 82876864032 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Raffaëla Show Your Colour(CD, Single) Soundwise none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Raffaëla Chocolatte(File, AAC, Single, 256) 8ball Music none 2012
none Raffaëla I Will Follow Him(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
none Raffaëla Summer Nights(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
none Raffaëla Duizend Manieren(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
none Raffaëla Meant To Be(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
none Raffaëla Ritme Van De Regen(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
none Raffaëla Ik Hou Van Dit Land(File, AAC, Single, 256) FTV Productions B.V. none Benelux 2013
Raffaëla Is It Love (Single) CTM Digital Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Raffaëla Door Jou(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mediadub none 2015

Miscellaneous

none Raffaëla Ik Hou Meer Van Jou(CD) SVB none Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version