Diana Ross

Diana Ross

Real Name:
Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Profile:
Born March 26, 1944, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
American vocalist, producer, and occasional actress. Working within groups early on in her musical career, she is equally known as an artist in her own right, and has released music in many genres; R&B, soul, disco, and jazz. Initial success came as lead singer of The Supremes.

Sister to Motown songwriter Arthur Ross.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Diana Ross Discography

Albums

Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - We Remember Sam Cooke (Album) Motown Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - 'Live' At London's Talk Of The Town (Album) Tamla Motown US 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Join The Temptations Diana Ross & The Supremes Join The Temptations - Diana Ross & The Supremes Join The Temptations (Album) Motown Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross And The Supremes With The Temptations Diana Ross And The Supremes With The Temptations - The Original Sound Track From TCB (Album) Motown, Motown Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Sing And Perform "Funny Girl" (Album) Motown, Motown US 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - Love Child (Album) Motown US 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - Reflections (Album) Motown, Motown, Motown US 1968 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Let The Sunshine In (Album) Motown, Motown US 1969 Sell This Version
Diana Ross And The Supremes & The Temptations Diana Ross And The Supremes & The Temptations - On Broadway (Album) Motown, Motown France 1969 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes With The Temptations Diana Ross & The Supremes With The Temptations - Together (Album) Motown, Motown UK 1969 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Cream Of The Crop (Album) Motown US 1969 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Everything Is Everything (Album) Motown, Motown US 1970 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Diana Ross (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown UK 1970 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Farewell (Album) Motown US 1970 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Surrender (Album) Motown US 1971 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Lady Sings The Blues (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) Motown Scandinavia 1972 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Last Time I Saw Him (Album, Comp) Motown Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Diana* & Marvin* Diana* & Marvin* - Diana & Marvin (Album) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Touch Me In The Morning (Album) Motown, Motown US 1973 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Diana Ross Live At Caesars Palace (Album, Comp) Motown UK 1974 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Merry Christmas (Album) Motown, Motown Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Diana Ross (Album) Motown Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Baby It's Me (Album) Motown Peru 1976 Sell This Version
Diana Ross An Evening With Diana Ross (Album) Motown Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Where Did Our Love Go? (Album) Natural Resources US 1978 Sell This Version