Diana Ross

Real Name:
Diana Ernestine Earle Ross
Profile:
Born March 26, 1944, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
American vocalist, producer, and occasional actress. Working within groups early on in her musical career, she is equally known as an artist in her own right, and has released music in many genres; R&B, soul, disco, and jazz. Initial success came as lead singer of The Supremes.

Sister to Motown songwriter Arthur Ross.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

STML 11070 Diana Ross - 'Live' At London's Talk Of The Town album art Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - 'Live' At London's Talk Of The Town (Album) Tamla Motown STML 11070 Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
MS 665, 665, MOTOWN 665 Diana Ross - Reflections album art Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - Reflections (Album) Motown, Motown, Motown MS 665, 665, MOTOWN 665 US 1968 Sell This Version
S 672 Diana Ross - Sing And Perform "Funny Girl" album art Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Sing And Perform "Funny Girl" (Album) Motown, Motown S 672 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
S 670, 670, Motown 670 Diana Ross - Love Child album art Diana Ross And The Supremes Diana Ross And The Supremes - Love Child (Album) Motown S 670, 670, Motown 670 US 1968 Sell This Version
MS-679 Diana Ross - Diana Ross & The Supremes Join The Temptations album art Diana Ross, The Supremes, The Temptations Diana Ross, The Supremes, The Temptations - Diana Ross & The Supremes Join The Temptations (Album) Motown MS-679 Lebanon 1968 Sell This Version
MS 682DJ, MS-682 Diana Ross - The Original Sound Track From TCB  album art Diana Ross And The Supremes With The Temptations Diana Ross And The Supremes With The Temptations - The Original Sound Track From TCB (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown MS 682DJ, MS-682 US 1968 Sell This Version
none Diana Ross - The Bing Crosby Special album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Miss Stella Stevens*, Diana Ross & The Supremes Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Miss Stella Stevens*, Diana Ross & The Supremes - The Bing Crosby Special(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) NBC none US 1968 Sell This Version
MS-689 DJ Diana Ross - Let The Sunshine In album art Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Let The Sunshine In (Album) Motown, Motown MS-689 DJ US 1969 Sell This Version
MS 694, S 694 Diana Ross - Cream Of The Crop album art Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Cream Of The Crop (Album) Motown, Motown MS 694, S 694 US 1969 Sell This Version
2C 062 - 90.961, C062 - 90961 Diana Ross - On Broadway album art Diana Ross And The Supremes & The Temptations Diana Ross And The Supremes & The Temptations - On Broadway (Album) Motown, Motown 2C 062 - 90.961, C062 - 90961 France 1969 Sell This Version
MS 692, S-692 Diana Ross - Together album art Diana Ross & The Supremes With The Temptations Diana Ross & The Supremes With The Temptations - Together (Album) Motown, Motown MS 692, S-692 US 1969 Sell This Version
J 7008 Diana Ross - Farewell album art Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Farewell (Album) Motown J 7008 US 1970 Sell This Version
MS724, M 724 Diana Ross - Everything Is Everything album art Diana Ross Everything Is Everything (Album) Motown, Motown MS724, M 724 US 1970 Sell This Version
TSP 34088 Diana Ross - Diana Ross album art Diana Ross Diana Ross (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown TSP 34088 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
TMC 5205, MS 723 Diana Ross - Surrender album art Diana Ross Surrender (Album) Motown TMC 5205, MS 723 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
M 758-D, STAMB-486 Diana Ross - Lady Sings The Blues (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Diana Ross Lady Sings The Blues (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, MiniAlbum) Motown M 758-D, STAMB-486 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
M-812V1 Diana Ross - Last Time I Saw Him album art Diana Ross Last Time I Saw Him (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown M-812V1 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SE 588 Diana Ross - Diana & Marvin album art Diana Ross & Marvin Gaye Diana Ross & Marvin Gaye - Diana & Marvin (Album) Motown SE 588 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
M 772L Diana Ross - Touch Me In The Morning album art Diana Ross Touch Me In The Morning (Album) Motown, Motown M 772L US 1973 Sell This Version
TMC 5263 Diana Ross - Diana Ross Live At Caesars Palace album art Diana Ross Diana Ross Live At Caesars Palace (Album, Comp) Motown TMC 5263 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
MTAM-007 Diana Ross - La Última Vez Que Lo Vi = Last Time I Saw Him album art Diana Ross La Última Vez Que Lo Vi = Last Time I Saw Him(7", MiniAlbum, Lon) Tamla Motown MTAM-007 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
CM 670 Diana Ross - Mahogany album art Diana Ross Mahogany (Album) Tamla Motown CM 670 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
5C 038-98 226, MS-638 Diana Ross - Merry Christmas album art Diana Ross & The Supremes Diana Ross & The Supremes - Merry Christmas (Album) Motown, Motown 5C 038-98 226, MS-638 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
TMC 5300 Diana Ross - Diana Ross album art Diana Ross Diana Ross (Album) Motown TMC 5300 Mozambique 1976 Sell This Version
M7-890HT Diana Ross - Baby It's Me album art Diana Ross Baby It's Me (Album) Motown M7-890HT US 1977 Sell This Version