Glenn Hughes (2)

Real Name:
Glenn Martin Hughes
Profile:
American singer, born July 18, 1950 in New York City, New York, USA, died March 4, 2001 in New York City, New York, USA.
The "leather man" aka "Biker" in the Village People from 1977 to 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glenn Hughes (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Glenn Hughes (2) - Cruisin' album art Village People Village People - Cruisin' (Album) Casablanca Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Y.M.C.A. album art Village People Village People - Y.M.C.A. (Single) Barclay, Barclay France 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Macho Man album art Village People Village People - Macho Man (Album) Casablanca US 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Renaissance album art Village People Village People - Renaissance (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Australia 1981 Sell This Version
RB 347 Glenn Hughes (2) - Village People album art Village People Village People - Village People(LP, Comp) Record Bazaar RB 347 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Sex Over The Phone (Special Remix) album art Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone (Special Remix) (Single) Record Shack Records, Record Shack Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
RR1 70167 Glenn Hughes (2) - Greatest Hits album art Village People Village People - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RR1 70167 US 1988 Sell This Version
754 Glenn Hughes (2) - En Concert album art Village People Village People - En Concert(VHS, SECAM) Proserpine 754 France 1989 Sell This Version
314 536 883-2 Glenn Hughes (2) - Live And Sleazy album art Village People Village People - Live And Sleazy(CD, Album, RE) Casablanca 314 536 883-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - San Francisco / Macho Man album art Village People Village People - San Francisco / Macho Man (Comp) Edelton Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - We Want You album art Village People®* Village People®* - We Want You (Comp, Album) Scorpio Music France 1998 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Sex Over The Phone album art Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone (Album) Massive (2) Australia & New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
LM 870052-2 Glenn Hughes (2) - Go West • In The Navy album art Village People Village People - Go West • In The Navy(CD, Album, RE, RM) Landmark LM 870052-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

128 093, 128.093 Glenn Hughes (2) - Y.M.C.A. album art Village People Village People - Y.M.C.A.(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay 128 093, 128.093 France 1978 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Live And Sleazy album art Village People Village People - Live And Sleazy (Album) Durium Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Renaissance album art Village People Village People - Renaissance (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Australia 1981 Sell This Version
A-107.422 Glenn Hughes (2) - New York City album art Village People Village People - New York City(7", Single) Ariola A-107.422 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
SCM 1250 Glenn Hughes (2) - Sex Over The Phone album art Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone(7", Single) Black Scorpio SCM 1250 France 1985 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - Livin' In The Wildlife album art Village People Village People - Livin' In The Wildlife CBS Australia 1988 Sell This Version
74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Glenn Hughes (2) - The Best Of Village People album art Village People Village People - The Best Of Village People(CD, Comp) Arista, BMG Eurodisc, Bell Records 74321 180642, 74321 18064 -2, 74321 18064 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - The Best Of Village People album art Village People Village People - The Best Of Village People (Comp) Casablanca, Chronicles Canada 1994 Sell This Version
0037512EDL Glenn Hughes (2) - Sex Over The Phone album art Village People Village People - Sex Over The Phone(CD, Album, RE) Scorpio Music, Edelton 0037512EDL Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
Glenn Hughes (2) - We Want You album art Village People®* Village People®* - We Want You (Comp, Album) Scorpio Music France 1998 Sell This Version
none Glenn Hughes (2) - The End album art You're Fired You're Fired - The End(7", EP, Ltd, Num, Luc) Tyranny Response Team Records, The Brutal Sounds Of The LODGe none US 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

gayguy

gayguy

September 7, 2010
I love you Glenn, always did, I would love to look like you!