José Cubiles

Real Name:
José Antonio Cubiles Ramos
Profile:
Spanish pianist and orchestra conductor born in Cádiz (Spain) the 15 of may of 1894 and died in Madrid (Spain) the 5 of april of 1971
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | José Cubiles
[a4775928]

Artist

José Cubiles Discography Tracks

Albums

José Cubiles - Homenaje A José Cubiles Recital Albéniz album art José Cubiles, Albéniz* José Cubiles, Albéniz* - Homenaje A José Cubiles Recital Albéniz (Album) RCA Red Seal Spain 1971 Sell This Version
50000140 José Cubiles - Recital De Musica Española album art José Cubiles Recital De Musica Española(CD, Album) Zafiro 50000140 Spain 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CZ-E 5 José Cubiles - El Albaicin / Orgia album art Albeniz* / Turina* / José Cubiles Albeniz* / Turina* / José Cubiles - El Albaicin / Orgia(7", Single) Zafiro CZ-E 5 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
CZ-E 4 José Cubiles - Homenaje A Falla album art Falla*, José Cubiles Falla*, José Cubiles - Homenaje A Falla(7", Mono) Zafiro CZ-E 4 Spain 1959 Sell This Version