Ad

Lorenzo Palacios 'Chacalón'

Real Name:Lorenzo Palacios Quispe
Profile:

Peruvian chicha, cumbia singer.

Born in Lima, Peru : 1950.04.26
Died in Lima, Peru : 1994.06.24 by a Mellitus diabetes

His fans gave him the phrase "When Chacalón sings, the hills go down"

In Groups:Chacalón Y La Nueva Crema, Grupo San Lazaro
Variations:

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0