Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige

Real Name:
Mary Jane Blige
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, actress, and philanthropist.

Born: 11 January 1971 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA.

Blige has recorded songs with and by Faith Evans, Whitney Houston, The Notorious B.I.G., Method Man, Jay-Z, George Michael, Lauryn Hill, Sting, Babyface, Sean "Puffy" Combs, and many others.

In November 2010, Billboard Magazine ranked Blige as the most successful female R&B artist of the past 25 years, she ranked number two (overall) ahead of Janet Jackson, Mariah Carey, and Whitney Houston.

In the 1990s had a rocky relationship with K-Ci from Jodeci, in 2003 she married Martin Kendu Isaacs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mary J. Blige Discography

Albums

Mary J. Blige What's The 411? (Album) Uptown Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige What's The 411? Remix (Album) Uptown Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige My Life Remix Album (Comp) Uptown Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige My Life (Album) MCA Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Share My World (Album) MCA Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige The Tour (Album) MCA Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Mary (Album) MCA Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige No More Drama (Album) MCA Records Australasia 2001 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Love & Life (Album) Geffen Records Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige The Breakthrough (Album) Geffen Records, Matriarch Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Growing Pains (Album) Geffen Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Stronger With Each Tear (Album) Geffen Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige My Life II...The Journey Continues (Act 1) (Album) Geffen Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Mary J Blige* A Mary Christmas (Album) Verve Records, Interscope Records, Matriarch Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Think Like A Man Too (Album) Epic US 2014 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige The London Sessions (Album) Capitol Records, Matriarch Records Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mary J. Blige Real Love (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Sweet Thing (Single) Uptown Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Grand Puba Featuring Mary J. Blige Grand Puba Featuring Mary J. Blige - Check It Out (Single) Elektra Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Reminisce (Maxi, Single) Uptown Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige You Remind Me (Maxi, Single) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Love No Limit (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige Duet With K-Ci Hailey* Mary J. Blige Duet With K-Ci Hailey* - I Don't Want To Do Anything (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Mary J. Blige You Don't Have To Worry (Maxi, Single) Uptown Records US 1993 Sell This Version
UPT8P 2503 Mary J. Blige Real Love(12", Promo) Uptown Records UPT8P 2503 1993 Sell This Version