Mary J. Blige

Real Name:
Mary Jane Blige
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, actress and philanthropist.
Born: 11 January 1971 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA.
In November 2010, Billboard Magazine ranked Blige as the most successful female R&B artist of the past 25 years, she ranked number two (overall) ahead of Janet Jackson, Mariah Carey, and Whitney Houston. In the 1990s had a relationship with K-Ci from Jodeci, in 2003 she married Martin Kendu Isaacs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UPTD-10681 Mary J. Blige - What's The 411? album art Mary J. Blige What's The 411? (Album) Uptown Records UPTD-10681 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCLD 19338 Mary J. Blige - What's The 411? Remix album art Mary J. Blige What's The 411? Remix (Album) Uptown Records MCLD 19338 UK 1993 Sell This Version
UPTC-11156, UPTC 11156 Mary J. Blige - My Life album art Mary J. Blige My Life (Album) Uptown Records, MCA Records UPTC-11156, UPTC 11156 US 1994 Sell This Version
HOT-97 Mary J. Blige - My Life Remix Album album art Mary J. Blidge* My Life Remix Album (Album, Comp) Uptown Records HOT-97 1996 Sell This Version
none Mary J. Blige - Share My World album art Mary J. Blige Share My World (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, Universal none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Mary J. Blige - The Tour album art Mary J. Blige The Tour (Album) MCA Records none France 1998 Sell This Version
11929, 111 929-1 Mary J. Blige - Mary album art Mary J. Blige Mary (Album) MCA Records 11929, 111 929-1 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
112 616-2 Mary J. Blige - No More Drama album art Mary J. Blige No More Drama (Album) MCA Records 112 616-2 Australasia 2001 Sell This Version
none Mary J. Blige - Love & Life - Sampler album art Mary* Love & Life - Sampler Geffen Records none UK 2003 Sell This Version
602498608104 Mary J. Blige - Love & Life album art Mary J. Blige Love & Life (Album) Geffen Records 602498608104 Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
9879687 Mary J. Blige - The Breakthrough album art Mary J. Blige The Breakthrough (Album) Geffen Records, Matriarch Records 9879687 Australasia 2005 Sell This Version
1759823 Mary J. Blige - Growing Pains album art Mary J. Blige Growing Pains (Album) Geffen Records, Matriarch Records 1759823 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Mary J. Blige - Growing Pains Interview • Part 2 Of 3 album art Mary J. Blige Growing Pains Interview • Part 2 Of 3(CDr, Promo) Geffen Records, Matriarch Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Mary J. Blige - Growing Pains Interview • Part 1 Of 3 album art Mary J. Blige Growing Pains Interview • Part 1 Of 3(CDr, Promo) Geffen Records, Matriarch Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
272 565-4 Mary J. Blige - Stronger With Each Tear album art Mary J Blige* Stronger With Each Tear (Album) Geffen Records 272 565-4 Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
0602527897769 Mary J. Blige - My Life II...The Journey Continues (Act 1) album art Mary J. Blige My Life II...The Journey Continues (Act 1) (Album) Geffen Records 0602527897769 Thailand 2011 Sell This Version
B0018911-02 Mary J. Blige - A Mary Christmas album art Mary J Blige* A Mary Christmas (Album) Verve Records, Interscope Records, Matriarch Records B0018911-02 US 2013 Sell This Version
88843087842 Mary J. Blige - Think Like A Man Too album art Mary J. Blige Think Like A Man Too (Album) Epic 88843087842 US 2014 Sell This Version
060254700719 Mary J. Blige - The London Sessions album art Mary J. Blige The London Sessions (Album) Capitol Records, Matriarch Records 060254700719 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
UICC-10029 Mary J. Blige - Strength Of A Woman album art Mary J Blige* Strength Of A Woman (Album) Capitol Records UICC-10029 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
4P-30000 Mary J. Blige - "Snippets" album art Mary J. Blige "Snippets"(Cass, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records 4P-30000 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7559-66354-0 Mary J. Blige - Check It Out album art Grand Puba Featuring Mary J. Blige Grand Puba Featuring Mary J. Blige - Check It Out (Single) Elektra 7559-66354-0 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
MCT 30005 Mary J. Blige - Real Love album art Mary J. Blige Real Love (Maxi, Single) Uptown Records MCT 30005 UK 1992 Sell This Version
UPT5P-2448 Mary J. Blige - Reminisce album art Mary J. Blige Reminisce (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records, MCA Records UPT5P-2448 US 1992 Sell This Version
UPTDM-54447 Mary J. Blige - You Remind Me album art Mary J. Blige You Remind Me (Maxi, Single) Uptown Records UPTDM-54447 US 1992 Sell This Version