Colin Manley

Real Name:
Colin William Manley
Profile:
English musician, born 16 April 1942 in Old Swan, Liverpool, Lancashire, England, UK, died 9 April 1999 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Colin Manley Discography Tracks

Vocals

F.A.B. 421338 Colin Manley - Many Happy Returns To BBC Radio Merseyside album art The Class Of '64 The Class Of '64 - Many Happy Returns To BBC Radio Merseyside(CD, Album) Holly Records (2) F.A.B. 421338 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Colin Manley - Smile! album art The Remo Four The Remo Four - Smile! (Album) Star-Club Records, Star-Club Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Colin Manley - Wonderwall Music album art George Harrison George Harrison - Wonderwall Music (Album) Apple Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
SF 8271 Colin Manley - It's Different Now album art Clodagh Rodgers Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow Clodagh Rodgers - It's Different Now(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8271 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CD016, VIP016 Colin Manley - Unearthed Merseybeat Vol.1 - From The Birth Of Merseybeat To Psychedelia 1957-1968 album art Various Walk Don't Run and 1 more… Various - Unearthed Merseybeat Vol.1 - From The Birth Of Merseybeat To Psychedelia 1957-1968(CD, Comp) Viper (2), Viper (2) CD016, VIP016 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BCD 16756 AH Colin Manley - 60s R&B Organ Grooves Hammond Heroes album art Various Jive Samba Various - 60s R&B Organ Grooves Hammond Heroes(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16756 AH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Colin Manley - The Apple Years 1968-75 album art George Harrison George Harrison - The Apple Years 1968-75 (Album) Apple Records, Universal Music Catalogue Europe 2014 Sell This Version
ACT 7004-2 Colin Manley - The ACT Man (A Life In The Spirit Of Jazz) 75 Siggi Loch album art Various Sing Hallelujah Various - The ACT Man (A Life In The Spirit Of Jazz) 75 Siggi Loch(5xCD, Comp + Box) ACT (4) ACT 7004-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
PAPRLP016 Colin Manley - Glass Orchid Aftermath (Rubble 16) album art Various Live Like A Lady Various - Glass Orchid Aftermath (Rubble 16)(LP, Comp, Ltd, RE, 180) Past & Present Records PAPRLP016 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ACE 17681 Colin Manley - I Love You album art David Alexander (9) David Alexander (9) - I Love You(LP) ACE Recordings ACE 17681 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

148 577 STF Colin Manley - Live Like A Lady album art The Remo Four Live Like A Lady (as C. Manley) The Remo Four - Live Like A Lady(7") Star-Club Records 148 577 STF Germany 1967 Sell This Version
PCSP 1783293 Colin Manley - Mersey Beat album art Various Lies (as C. Manley) Various - Mersey Beat(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Gat) Parlophone PCSP 1783293 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Colin Manley - Smile! album art The Remo Four Live Like A Lady (as Manley) The Remo Four - Smile! (Album) Star-Club Records, Star-Club Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
KIRI 096 Colin Manley - Glass Orchid Aftermath (Rubble 16) album art Various Live Like A Lady (as C. Manley) Various - Glass Orchid Aftermath (Rubble 16)(LP, Comp) Bam-Caruso Records KIRI 096 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SEE CD 349 Colin Manley - The Best Of Tommy Quickly, Johnny Sandon, Gregory Phillips & The Remo Four album art Tommy Quickly, Johnny Sandon, Gregory Phillips (2) & The Remo Four Lies Tommy Quickly, Johnny Sandon, Gregory Phillips (2) & The Remo Four - The Best Of Tommy Quickly, Johnny Sandon, Gregory Phillips & The Remo Four(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEE CD 349 UK 1992 Sell This Version
PILAR 01CD Colin Manley - In The First Place album art The Remo Four The Remo Four - In The First Place(CD, Single) Pilar PILAR 01CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
LP 0001 Colin Manley - The Seventh Son. 18 Floor Shakin' Tracks album art Various Lies (as Manley) Various - The Seventh Son. 18 Floor Shakin' Tracks(LP, Album, Comp, Promo, Unofficial) Seventh Son LP 0001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2065 Colin Manley - My First Day Without You (New Rubble Volume 1) album art Various Lies (as Manley) Various - My First Day Without You (New Rubble Volume 1)(CD, Comp) Past & Present Records, Radioactive (2) PAPRCD2065 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Colin Manley - Sidewalk Society album art Sidewalk Society In The First Place (as Manley) Sidewalk Society - Sidewalk Society (Single) Fruits de Mer Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
Colin Manley - The Apple Years 1968-75 album art George Harrison In The First Place George Harrison - The Apple Years 1968-75 (Album) Apple Records, Universal Music Catalogue Europe 2014 Sell This Version
842 542-1 Colin Manley - The Star-Club Singles Complete Vol. 10 album art Various Live Like A Lady Various - The Star-Club Singles Complete Vol. 10(LP, Comp) Star-Club Records 842 542-1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version