Arwo Mikkonen

Real Name:
Arvo Tapani Mikkonen
Profile:
Born on May 12th, 1954 in Tampere, Finland. Died on February 24th, 1986 in Tampere, Finland. A Finnish guitar player, one of the founding members of popular rock band Popeda. Father of Jukka Kristian Mikkonen (aka Sir Christus) and Matthau Mikojan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Arwo Mikkonen - Popeda album art Popeda Popeda - Popeda (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Raswaa Koneeseen! album art Popeda Popeda - Raswaa Koneeseen! (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Hullut Koirat album art Popeda Popeda - Hullut Koirat (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Kaasua... album art Popeda Popeda - Kaasua... (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Pohjantähden Alla album art Popeda Popeda - Pohjantähden Alla (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1985 Sell This Version
POKOCD 88 Arwo Mikkonen - Raakaa Voimaa (Bonuksena Popeda 1.) album art Popeda Popeda - Raakaa Voimaa (Bonuksena Popeda 1.)(CD, Comp) Poko Rekords POKOCD 88 Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Arwo Mikkonen - Popeda album art Popeda Popeda - Popeda (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PIS 008 Arwo Mikkonen - Erkki Ja Leena / Sammakkalaulu album art Popeda Popeda - Erkki Ja Leena / Sammakkalaulu(12", Ltd) Poko Rekords PIS 008 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PIS 006 Arwo Mikkonen - Hei Mies / Mönkiäislaulu album art Popeda Popeda - Hei Mies / Mönkiäislaulu(7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 006 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Suuret Setelit album art Popeda Popeda - Suuret Setelit (Single) Poko Rekords Finland 1979 Sell This Version
PIS 033 Arwo Mikkonen - Huummetta / Kouluun album art Popeda Popeda - Huummetta / Kouluun(7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 033 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Raswaa Koneeseen! album art Popeda Popeda - Raswaa Koneeseen! (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1980 Sell This Version
PIS 057 Arwo Mikkonen - Mörri Möykky / Bebobbahobbin album art Popeda Popeda - Mörri Möykky / Bebobbahobbin(7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 057 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Minä Elän / Silimiklasikyy (Live) album art Popeda Popeda - Minä Elän / Silimiklasikyy (Live) (Single) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Raakaa Voimaa album art Popeda Popeda - Raakaa Voimaa (Album, Comp) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Hullut Koirat album art Popeda Popeda - Hullut Koirat (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Mustat Enkelit album art Popeda Popeda - Mustat Enkelit (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PIS 109 Arwo Mikkonen - Yö album art Popeda Popeda - (7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 109 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Kaasua... album art Popeda Popeda - Kaasua... (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Haraŝoo album art Popeda Popeda - Haraŝoo (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Arwo Mikkonen - Pohjantähden Alla album art Popeda Popeda - Pohjantähden Alla (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1985 Sell This Version
PÄLP 75, POPEDA 1 Arwo Mikkonen - 15 GT Golden Turpo / Huilut Suorina album art Popeda Popeda - 15 GT Golden Turpo / Huilut Suorina(LP, Comp + LP, Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords PÄLP 75, POPEDA 1 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
PIS 176 Arwo Mikkonen - Tää On Se Yö album art Popeda Popeda - Tää On Se Yö(7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 176 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
POKOCD 203 S Arwo Mikkonen - Hittejä, Kersantti Karoliina! album art Popeda Popeda - Hittejä, Kersantti Karoliina!(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Poko Rekords POKOCD 203 S Finland 1998 Sell This Version
TWINCD99 Arwo Mikkonen - Punk Ja Yäk! - Suomipunk 1977-1987 album art Various Erkki Ja Leena Various - Punk Ja Yäk! - Suomipunk 1977-1987(4xCD, Comp + Box) Stupido Records TWINCD99 Finland 2009 Sell This Version