KazeLoon

Real Name:
Jason David Yonai
Profile:
KazeLoon (born September 6, 1982 in Los Angeles, CA as Jason David Yonai) is a CEO, rapper, songwriter, audio engineer, promoter, and music producer. Jason David Yonai was born and raised in Original East Los Angeles & Monterey Park(SGV) between First Street, Floral Drive., Hammel Street, and West Ave Cesar Chavez a.k.a Brooklyn Avenue with his family. KazeLoon started rapping when he was a teenager but went to jail and prison for many years so his career was abruptly halted. When he got out on parole in 2010 KazeLoon began recording his music (Demos) but has only been recording on beats with studio equipment since 2013 around. KazeLoon has being semi retired meaning he does not do tours, shows, interviews, or most of the other things a signed artist has to do. KazeLoon has released & hosted well over 100 mixtapes online for himself and for some of his business partners. In 2012 KazeLoon signed a 50/50 deal with Angel Haze (The Pac Records), & K.D Aubert (Roseland Entertainment), and then signed with Rihanna (Westbury Road Entertainment), Mya (Planet 9 Music), Tinashe Music Inc., Solana Rowe (SZA Ltd.), Diana Gordon LLC, Reign Edwards, Bianca J. Lawson, Shayne Audra Murphy, Doja Cat, Rubi Rose, Icy (Saweetie). etc.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

787433366452 San Andreas — KazeLoon KazeLoon San Andreas(50xFile, MP3, Album) KazeLoon Records, The Pac Records 787433366452 US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
786432568867 San Andreas Extended Playlist  — KazeLoon KazeLoon, K.D Rose* KazeLoon, K.D Rose* - San Andreas Extended Playlist (File, MP3, Album) KazeLoon Records, Roseland Entertainment 786432568867 US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
190394129606 Kamilean — KazeLoon KazeLoon Kamilean(File, MP3, Album, Dlx, RM) KazeLoon Records 190394129606 US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Atlantic Blvd Extended Playlist — KazeLoon KazeLoon Atlantic Blvd Extended Playlist(20xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) KazeLoon Records none US 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none West Ave — KazeLoon KazeLoon West Ave(26xFile, MP3, Album, 320) KazeLoon Records none US 2021