Leah Kunkel

Real Name:
Leah Cohen
Profile:
Leah Kunkel (born June 15, 1948 Baltimore, Maryland) is an American singer, songwriter and entertainment law attorney. Younger sister of Cass Elliot and ex-wife of drummer Russ Kunkel. Mother of engineer, mixer and producer Nathaniel Kunkel.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JC 35778 Leah Kunkel — Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel (Album) Columbia JC 35778 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JC 36398, NJC 36398 I Run With Trouble — Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel I Run With Trouble (Album) Columbia JC 36398, NJC 36398 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BA 222531 Step Right Up — Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel Step Right Up (Single) Columbia BA 222531 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-99275 Loving Arms — Leah Kunkel Livingston Taylor, Leah Kunkel Livingston Taylor, Leah Kunkel - Loving Arms(7", Single, Promo) Critique 7-99275 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CR REV 167 Leah Kunkel / I Run With Trouble — Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel Leah Kunkel / I Run With Trouble(CD, Comp) Rev-Ola CR REV 167 Europe 2006 Sell This Version