فاروق مردم بك

فاروق مردم بك

Real Name:
فاروق مردم بك (Fārūq Mardam Bey)
Profile:
Farouk Mardam Bey (born 1944 in Damascus) is a Syrian historian and writer. Since 1995 he supervises the Sindebad series at Actes Sud which publishes Frensh translations of Arabic literature.
Variations:
[a4780123]

Artist

فاروق مردم بك Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Mahmoud Darwich* Mahmoud Darwich* - Récital Mahmoud Darwich(2xCD) Actes Sud none France 2009 Sell This Version