Ad

Bjarne Nerem

Bjarne Nerem

Real Name:Bjarne Arnulf Nerem
Profile:

Norwegian jazz tenor saxophonist and clarinetist, born 31 July 1923 in Oslo, Norway, died 1 April 1991.
Nerem was active in Sweden 1953 to c. 1973.

In Groups:Almstedt-Lind Sextetten, Bengt-Arne Wallin & His Tentet, Bjarne Nerem Quartet, Gösta Theselius And All Stars, Harry Arnold & His Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra, Harry Arnolds Orkester, Karin Krog Quintet, Thore Jederbys Orkester, Verden Rundt's All Star Band, Willy Andresens Orkester, Orkester Sammensatt Av Lau
Variations:
Viewing All | Bjarne Nerem

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0