La Calandria Peruana

Real Name:
Olga Espíritu Javier
Profile:
Peruvian folk singer, dancer and songwriter, from Huañec, Yauyos province.
(died 20 Aug. 2014)

For the Puerto Rican singer, use La Calandria
Variations:
[a4781737]

Artist

La Calandria Peruana Discography Tracks

Albums

MSR 260 La Calandria Peruana - MI Yauyos Querido album art La Calandria Peruana MI Yauyos Querido(7", MiniAlbum) Sono Radio MSR 260 Peru Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

064-45 La Calandria Peruana - Poupurrit Arequipeño album art La Pampeñita, La Calandria*, Conjunto "Inti Raymi" La Pampeñita, La Calandria*, Conjunto "Inti Raymi" - Poupurrit Arequipeño(7", Single) "El Virrey" Industrias Musicales S.A. 064-45 Peru Unknown Sell This Version