Pierre Larquey

Real Name:
Pierre Raphaël Larquey
Profile:
French actor born July 10, 1884 in Cénac.
One of the great second roles of French cinema from the 1930 years to the fifties.
He died April 17, 1962 in Maison-Laffitte after playing in more than 200 films.
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Larquey

Albums

Pierre Larquey - Le Petit Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Interprêté Par Gerard Philipe* Et Georges Poujouly Avec Pierre Larquey, Michel Roux (2), Jacques Grello, Sylvie Pelayo Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Interprêté Par Gerard Philipe* Et Georges Poujouly Avec Pierre Larquey, Michel Roux (2), Jacques Grello, Sylvie Pelayo - Le Petit Prince Period Records, Disques Festival USA & Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Pierre Larquey - Bambi album art Pierre Larquey Bambi Disneyland Canada Unknown Sell This Version
510 Pierre Larquey - Pour nous les petits Volume 2 album art Blanchette Brunoy, Pierre Larquey Blanchette Brunoy, Pierre Larquey - Pour nous les petits Volume 2(LP) Look For 510 France Unknown Sell This Version
FST. 153.148 Pierre Larquey - Le Premier Noël Des Petits Santons album art Pierre Larquey Le Premier Noël Des Petits Santons(LP) Decca FST. 153.148 France Unknown Sell This Version
A 25 1022 Pierre Larquey - Chopin Raconté Aux Jeunes album art Pierre Larquey Et La Compagnie Claude Vernick Pierre Larquey Et La Compagnie Claude Vernick - Chopin Raconté Aux Jeunes(10", Album, Gat) Atlas (13) A 25 1022 France Unknown Sell This Version
22.009 Simone Bartel, Pierre Larquey, Raymond Asso Simone Bartel, Pierre Larquey, Raymond Asso - Joyeux Noël - Noël Qui Chante(LP) Le Petit Ménestrel 22.009 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pierre Larquey - Bambi album art Pierre Larquey Bambi (Single) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1956 Sell This Version

Compilations

S-398.148 Pierre Larquey - Vous Racontent album art Jean-Pierre Aumont, Madeleine Renaud, Pierre Larquey Jean-Pierre Aumont, Madeleine Renaud, Pierre Larquey - Vous Racontent(LP, Comp) Select (2) S-398.148 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit