Gazebo

Real Name:
Paul Mazzolini
Profile:
Italian singer, songwriter and producer born on February 18, 1960 in Beirut (Lebanon)

Italian dance and new wave icon from the 80'
Still active with more than 12 Million copies sold worldwide, biggest hits "Masterpiece", "I Like Chopin", "Tears For Galileo" and "Queen Of Burlesque"
Lyricist on another 80' Hit "Dolce Vita"
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

6.11167 Gazebo - Gazebo album art Gazebo Gazebo (Album) Baby Records (2) 6.11167 Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
BAB 1-13-15 Gazebo - Telephone Mama album art Gazebo Telephone Mama (Album) Baby Records (2) BAB 1-13-15 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
CAY 1897 Gazebo - Univision album art Gazebo Univision (Album) Baby Records (2) CAY 1897 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
CLN 25130 Gazebo - The Rainbow Tales album art Gazebo The Rainbow Tales (Album) Carosello CLN 25130 Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
CLN 25137 Gazebo - Sweet Life album art Gazebo Sweet Life (Album) Carosello CLN 25137 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
TE 94071 Gazebo - Scenes From The News Broadcast album art Gazebo Scenes From The News Broadcast (Album) Lunatic Records TE 94071 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
ZYX 20292-2 Gazebo - Portrait '94 album art Gazebo Portrait '94 (Album, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 20292-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CAPE-0002 Gazebo - Remixes album art Gazebo Remixes (Album) SSK CAPE-0002 2002 Sell This Version
HN026CD Gazebo - Remixes 2 = 我愛蕭邦: 2002超炫混音 2 album art Gazebo = 賈芝伯* Gazebo = 賈芝伯* - Remixes 2 = 我愛蕭邦: 2002超炫混音 2 (Album) High Note Records HN026CD Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
ТФН-CD 619/08 Gazebo - ...The Syndrone album art Gazebo ...The Syndrone (Album) Softworks Records, MaMa Records (7), Softworks Records, MaMa Records (7) ТФН-CD 619/08 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
SWR 012015 Gazebo - Reset album art Gazebo Reset(CD, Album) Softworks Records SWR 012015 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
SWR2018LP Gazebo - Italo By Numbers album art Gazebo Italo By Numbers (Comp, Album) Softworks SWR2018LP Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TI 70599 Gazebo - Master Piece album art Gazebo Master Piece (Single, Maxi) Best Record TI 70599 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
BRD 12500013 Gazebo - Love In Your Eyes album art Gazebo Love In Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) Baby Records (2) BRD 12500013 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
BRD 1250297 Gazebo - Lunatic album art Gazebo Lunatic (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2) BRD 1250297 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
BR 54024 Gazebo - I Like Chopin album art Gazebo I Like Chopin (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2), Baby Records (2), EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola BR 54024 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
JB 54 Gazebo - I Like Chopin / Disco Samba album art Gazebo / Los Joao* Gazebo / Los Joao* - I Like Chopin / Disco Samba(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2) JB 54 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
114-0061 Gazebo - Lunatico = Lunatic album art Gazebo Lunatico = Lunatic(7", Promo) Baby Records (2) 114-0061 Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version
JB 46 Gazebo / B.B. & Band Gazebo / B.B. & Band - Masterpiece / All Night Long(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2), For Sale JB 46 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
22514, 22.514 Gazebo - 4 Super Hits album art Gazebo / Carpenters / Jimmy Cliff / Righeira Gazebo / Carpenters / Jimmy Cliff / Righeira - 4 Super Hits(7") Epic, Epic 22514, 22.514 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
XDAP 93097 Gazebo - I Like Chopin / Don't Let Go album art Gazebo / Wang Chung Gazebo / Wang Chung - I Like Chopin / Don't Let Go(12", Promo) CBS/Sony XDAP 93097 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
S 0003 Gazebo - First album art Gazebo First Baby Records (2) S 0003 Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
106 919, 106 919-100 Gazebo - Telephone Mama album art Gazebo Telephone Mama (Maxi, Single) Baby Records (2) 106 919, 106 919-100 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
BR 113 Gazebo - For Anita album art Gazebo For Anita (Single, Maxi) Sanni Records, Baby Records (2) BR 113 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
MIX 306 Gazebo - The Sun Goes Down On Milky Way album art Gazebo The Sun Goes Down On Milky Way (Single) Discomagic Records MIX 306 Italy 1986 Sell This Version