Screaming Lord Sutch

Real Name:
David Edward Sutch
Profile:
British musician, born 10 November 1940 in Hampstead, Middlesex, died by suicide on the 16 June 1999. Best known for fronting early shock rock acts Screaming Lord Sutch And The Savages and Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends and as founder of the "Official Monster Raving Loony Party" for which he stood as a candidate in numerous parliamentary elections.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SD 9049 Screaming Lord Sutch - Hands Of Jack The Ripper album art Screaming Lord Sutch Hands Of Jack The Ripper(LP, Album) Cotillion SD 9049 US 1972 Sell This Version
B 80010 Screaming Lord Sutch - Alive And Well album art Screaming Lord Sutch Alive And Well(LP, Album) Babylon (2) B 80010 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CHA 65 Screaming Lord Sutch - Rock & Horror album art Screaming Lord Sutch Rock & Horror (Album) Ace CHA 65 UK 1982 Sell This Version
JETCD 1004 Screaming Lord Sutch - Live Manifesto album art Screaming Lord Sutch Live Manifesto (Album) Jet Records JETCD 1004 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-POP 953 Screaming Lord Sutch - Good Golly Miss Molly  album art Screaming Lord Sutch Good Golly Miss Molly (7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 953 UK 1961 Sell This Version
F.11747 Screaming Lord Sutch - I'm A Hog For You album art Screaming Lord Sutch I'm A Hog For You (Single) Decca F.11747 UK 1963 Sell This Version
F.11598 Screaming Lord Sutch - Jack The Ripper album art Screaming Lord Sutch Jack The Ripper (Single) Decca F.11598 UK 1963 Sell This Version
SDGE 80669 Screaming Lord Sutch - None album art Screaming Lord Sutch / Burr Bailey Screaming Lord Sutch / Burr Bailey - None (EP) Discos Decca SDGE 80669 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
WG-S1947 Screaming Lord Sutch - She's Fallen In Love With The Monster Man album art Screaming "Lord" Sutch* She's Fallen In Love With The Monster Man (Single) Oriole WG-S1947 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
CB-1962 Screaming Lord Sutch - Dracula's Daughter album art Screaming "Lord" Sutch* Dracula's Daughter(7", Single) Oriole CB-1962 UK 1964 Sell This Version
EP 6104 Screaming Lord Sutch - The Train Kept A' Rollin' album art Screaming Lord Sutch The Train Kept A' Rollin'(7", EP) CBS EP 6104 France 1965 Sell This Version
F 13697 Screaming Lord Sutch - Jack The Ripper album art Screaming Lord Sutch Jack The Ripper (Single) Decca F 13697 1963 Sell This Version
457 063 Screaming Lord Sutch - Screaming Lord Sutch album art Screaming Lord Sutch Screaming Lord Sutch(7", EP) Decca 457 063 France 1965 Sell This Version
202080 Screaming Lord Sutch - The Cheat album art Lord Sutch* The Cheat (Single) CBS 202080 UK 1966 Sell This Version
45-44149 Screaming Lord Sutch - Gotta Keep A-Rocking album art Lord Sutch* Gotta Keep A-Rocking (Single) Cotillion 45-44149 US 1972 Sell This Version
DL 25 604 Screaming Lord Sutch - Jack The Ripper / New Orleans album art Screaming Lord Sutch / Bern Elliott And The Fenmen Screaming Lord Sutch / Bern Elliott And The Fenmen - Jack The Ripper / New Orleans (Single) Decca DL 25 604 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2054 150 Screaming Lord Sutch - Boo Boo / Shake Your Moneymaker album art The Zig Zag Band & Screaming Lord Sutch The Zig Zag Band & Screaming Lord Sutch - Boo Boo / Shake Your Moneymaker(7") Polydor 2054 150 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
SRTS 76361 Screaming Lord Sutch - Monster Ball album art Screaming Lord Sutch Monster Ball (Single) SRT SRTS 76361 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CS 1016 Screaming Lord Sutch - Jack The Ripper album art Screaming Lord Sutch Jack The Ripper (Single) Bellaphon, Charly Records CS 1016 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SRTS 76325 Screaming Lord Sutch - I Drink To Your Health Marie album art Screaming Lord Sutch I Drink To Your Health Marie(7", Single) SRT SRTS 76325 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SW 70 Screaming Lord Sutch - Screaming Lord Sutch EP album art Screaming Lord Sutch Screaming Lord Sutch EP(7", EP) Ace SW 70 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Mad 1 Screaming Lord Sutch - Meteors Meet Screaming Lord Sutch album art The Meteors (2) Meet Screaming Lord Sutch The Meteors (2) Meet Screaming Lord Sutch - Meteors Meet Screaming Lord Sutch(12") Ace Mad 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
JAN 45-070, none Screaming Lord Sutch - I'm A Rocker / Scream And Run album art Wild Bob Burgos* With Screaming Lord Sutch Wild Bob Burgos* With Screaming Lord Sutch - I'm A Rocker / Scream And Run(7", Single) Jan Records (4), Star-Club Records (2) JAN 45-070, none Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
6.14918 Screaming Lord Sutch - Jack The Ripper / Tallahassee Lassie album art Screaming Lord Sutch / Tommy Steele Screaming Lord Sutch / Tommy Steele - Jack The Ripper / Tallahassee Lassie(7", Single) Decca 6.14918 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
KORNER 001 Screaming Lord Sutch - Creepy Christmas Party album art Screaming Lord Sutch & The Xmas Creeps Screaming Lord Sutch & The Xmas Creeps - Creepy Christmas Party Invitation (2) KORNER 001 UK 1989 Sell This Version