Frank Michael

Real Name:
Franco Gabelli
Profile:
Born in Parma, Italy in 1950
Emigrated to Belgium (Liege) when he was twelve
Popular in France and the french speaking part of Belgium.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

YBPL1474 Frank Michael - Frank Michael album art Frank Michael Frank Michael(LP, Album) RCA Victor YBPL1474 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
540122 Frank Michael - ..San Angelo..... Entends Ma Voix..... Reviens... album art Frank Michael ..San Angelo..... Entends Ma Voix..... Reviens... (Album) Vogue 540122 France 1985 Sell This Version
AX-34 Frank Michael - On Revient Toujours album art Frank Michael On Revient Toujours(LP, Album) Axion AX-34 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
331.350 Frank Michael - I Love You album art Frank Michael I Love You (Album) Carrere 331.350 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
531379 Frank Michael - Collection Les Originaux album art Frank Michael Collection Les Originaux(CD) RM Records 531379 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
1188042 Frank Michael Crooner(CD, Album) RM Records 1188042 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
1188254 Frank Michael - Du Côté De L'Amour album art Frank Michael Du Côté De L'Amour(Cass) RM Records 1188254 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
185632 Frank Michael - Pour toujours et à jamais album art Frank Michael Pour toujours et à jamais (Album) Flarenasch 185632 France 1994 Sell This Version
1188302 Frank Michael - Les Plus Belles Chansons De Noël album art Frank Michael Les Plus Belles Chansons De Noël (Album) RM Records, Flarenasch 1188302 France 1994 Sell This Version
3015982 Frank Michael - Toutes Les Femmes Sont Belles album art Frank Michael Toutes Les Femmes Sont Belles (Album) Flarenasch, RM Records 3015982 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
834511009-2 Frank Michael - Chansons Italiennes album art Frank Michael Chansons Italiennes(CD, Album) Frami 834511009-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
30443514 Frank Michael - Le Chanteur Des Amoureux album art Frank Michael Le Chanteur Des Amoureux (Album) Flarenasch 30443514 France 1998 Sell This Version
495257 2 Frank Michael - D'Amour Et De Tendresse album art Frank Michael D'Amour Et De Tendresse (Comp) Spiral (22) 495257 2 France & Benelux 1998 Sell This Version
3054712 Frank Michael - Olympia 99 album art Frank Michael Olympia 99(2xCD, Album) RM (7), Wagram Music 3054712 France 1999 Sell This Version
3063502 Frank Michael - Il Est Toujours Question D'Amour... album art Frank Michael Il Est Toujours Question D'Amour... (Album) Wagram Music 3063502 France & Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
834511007-2 Frank Michael - J'peux Pas T'oublier album art Frank Michael J'peux Pas T'oublier(CD, Album, Car) Up Music 834511007-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
3072374 Frank Michael - Olympia 2001 album art Frank Michael Olympia 2001 (Album) Wagram Music 3072374 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
834511017-2 Frank Michael - Entre Nous album art Frank Michael Entre Nous(CD, Album) Up Music 834511017-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
834511105-2 Frank Michael - La Force Des Femmes album art Frank Michael La Force Des Femmes(CD, Album) Up Music 834511105-2 France 2004 Sell This Version
82564692950 Frank Michael - Mes Hommages album art Frank Michael Mes Hommages(CD, Album) Warner Music France 82564692950 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
256468502-1 Frank Michael - Rue Des Amours album art Frank Michael Rue Des Amours(CD, Album) Warner Music France 256468502-1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
0825646374106 Frank Michael - Encore Quelques Mots D'Amour album art Frank Michael Encore Quelques Mots D'Amour(CD, Album) Warner 0825646374106 France 2013 Sell This Version
DM-4-1004 Frank Michael - Laisse-Moi Une Chance album art Frank Michael Laisse-Moi Une Chance (Album) DMI Music DM-4-1004 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
260001 Frank Michael - J'Peux Pas T'Oublier album art Frank Michael J'Peux Pas T'Oublier (Album) Hit + 260001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
834511038-4 Frank Michael - Thank You Elvis album art Frank Michael Thank You Elvis (Album) Up Music 834511038-4 France Unknown Sell This Version