Ray Adams

Ray Adams

Real Name:
Ragnar Asbjørnsen
Profile:
Born on 23.03.1931 and died 04.08.2003. Changed his name from Ragnar Asbjørnsen to Ray Adams as his upbeat version of "Violetta" from the 1930's were set for international release.

Retired in 1970 and startet a saladbar in Uddevalla, Sweden and later worked as a dry cleaner in Oslo, Norway.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ray Adams
[a478571]

Artist

Ray Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

Ray Adams Hear My Song Manu Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Adams Og Rosenhof-jentene Ray Adams Og Rosenhof-jentene - Julekveld Med Ray Adams Og Rosenhof-jentene Philips Norway 1967 Sell This Version
GP-9948 Ray Adams med Rune Öfwermans Orkester Ray Adams med Rune Öfwermans Orkester - Ray Adams(LP, Album) Sonet Grammofon AB, Grand Prix (2) GP-9948 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
2920 112 Ray Adams Et Småbruk På Toten(LP) Polydor 2920 112 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
2920 104 Ray Adams Drar Til Sjøs Med Per Gunnar(LP) Polydor 2920 104 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
2920 151 Ray Adams Violett Og Elleve Andre Svisker(LP) Polydor 2920 151 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
MMLP-4 Ray Adams Ray Adams(LP, Album, Gat) Minnenas Melodier MMLP-4 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1637 Ray Adams Låt Oss Hjälpas Åt(LP) Mariann MLPH 1637 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
NULP 3 Anna-Lena Löfgren & Ray Adams Anna-Lena Löfgren & Ray Adams - Skattkisten(LP) Arco Records NULP 3 Norway 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NOR 50 Ray Adams Ungkarsdilemma / Eleonora(7", Single) NorDisc NOR 50 Norway 1959 Sell This Version
NOR 56 Ray Adams Ding Dong Girl Bonny Belle / One Boat For Two(7", Single) NorDisc NOR 56 Norway 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Adams Violetta (Single) Manu Denmark 1961 Sell This Version
466 291 TE Ray Adams, Tony Hatch And His Orchestra* Ray Adams, Tony Hatch And His Orchestra* - Violetta(7", EP) Fontana 466 291 TE Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
271 280 TF Ray Adams Soria Moria(7") Fontana 271 280 TF Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Adams Mr.Dreamer / Brother Bill (Single) Manu Norway 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Adams Venus In Blue Jeans / He's Got My Sympathy (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
271 602 TF Ray Adams Little Rosemary/Golden Leaves(7", Single) Fontana 271 602 TF Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
7N.25129 Ray Adams Walk Hand In Hand / Crying Cloud (Regniga Natt)(7") Pye International 7N.25129 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Adams Jag Har Bott Vid En Landsväg (Single) Manu Norway 1963 Sell This Version
466.281 TE Ray Adams Adjö Då Min Vän (7", EP, Mono) Fontana 466.281 TE Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
466 294 TF Ray Adams Mr. Dreamer(7", EP) Fontana 466 294 TF Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
MA-26 Ray Adams De Tusen Sjöars Land(7", Single) Manu MA-26 Norway 1963 Sell This Version
MA-25 Ray Adams Gipsy(7") Manu MA-25 Norway 1963 Sell This Version
Ray Adams I Love The Little Things (Single) Sonet Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
345 730 PF Ray Adams ,mit Sven-Olof Walldoffs Orkester Ray Adams ,mit Sven-Olof Walldoffs Orkester - Ohne Hoffnung, Ohne Liebe (hopeless) / Sag Nur Auf Wiedersehn(7", Single) Philips 345 730 PF Germany 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit