Canon (10)

Canon (10)

Real Name:
Aaron McCain
Profile:
Aaron McCain (born March 1, 1989), better known by his stage name Canon, is an American Christian rap artist from Chicago, Illinois. Canon is best known for his appearance on Lecrae's Rehab: The Overdose and his collaboration with Derek Minor then from Reach Records.[1] Canon also was mentored by Lecrae who then took Canon on the road with him to be his full-time hype-man.[2] After touring with Lecrae, Canon signed with Reflection Music Group and recorded his first EP entitled Loose Canon which was released in 2012.[1] In 2014, Canon experience his first taste of success by reaching the Billboard 200 charts with the release of "Loose Canon, Volume 2."[3] After a near-death accident, Canon was out for a long time, until 2016 when he released several singles and the third volume of his Loose Canon series
Variations:
Viewing All | Canon (10)
[a4786161]

Artist

Canon (10) Discography Tracks

Albums

none Canon (10) Mad Haven(CD, Album) Reflection Music Group none US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Canon (10) Loose Canon V2(CD, EP) Reflection Music Group none US 2014 Sell This Version