Rosinha de Valença

Real Name:
Maria Rosa Canelas
Profile:
Brazilian composer, arranger and musician, born July 30, 1941, died June 10, 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rosinha de Valença - Apresentando  album art Rosinha de Valença Apresentando (Album) Elenco, Elenco Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Brasil '65 album art The Sérgio Mendes Trio Introducing Wanda De Sah* With Rosinha De Valenca* The Sérgio Mendes Trio Introducing Wanda De Sah* With Rosinha De Valenca* - Brasil '65 (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Ao Vivo album art Rosinha de Valença Ao Vivo (Album) Forma (2) Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Ipanema Beat album art Rosinha de Valença Ipanema Beat (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Um Violão Em Primeiro Plano album art Rosinha De Valença Um Violão Em Primeiro Plano (Album) RCA Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Rosinha De Valença album art Rosinha De Valença Rosinha De Valença (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Ao Vivo album art Rosinha De Valença E Banda* Ao Vivo (Album) Odeon Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Cheiro de mato album art Rosinha de Valença Cheiro de mato (Album) Odeon Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Rosinha de Valença - Gravado Ao Vivo album art Sivuca & Rosinha de Valença Sivuca & Rosinha de Valença - Gravado Ao Vivo (Album) RCA Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
409.6043 Rosinha de Valença - Violão Em Dois Estilos album art Rosinha de Valença, Waltel Branco Rosinha de Valença, Waltel Branco - Violão Em Dois Estilos(LP, Album) Soma (4) 409.6043 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
LP R - 30 Rosinha de Valença - Encontro Das Águas album art Rosinha de Valença Encontro Das Águas(LP, Album) Espaço LP R - 30 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3321 Rosinha de Valença - Kuela / Down album art Rosinha De Valença Kuela / Down(7") RCA Victor 3321 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
SDP-618 Rosinha de Valença - Rosinha De Valença E Banda Ao Vivo album art Rosinha De Valença E Banda* Rosinha De Valença E Banda Ao Vivo(7") Odeon SDP-618 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
BRZ45.013 Rosinha de Valença - Aldeia De Ogum / Summertime album art Joyce / Rosinha de Valença Joyce / Rosinha de Valença - Aldeia De Ogum / Summertime(7") Mr Bongo BRZ45.013 UK 2014 Sell This Version
CSR 401 Rosinha de Valença - Tema Do Morada Do Sol album art Rosinha de Valença, Nonato Buzar, William Prado Rosinha de Valença, Nonato Buzar, William Prado - Tema Do Morada Do Sol(7") Contel CSR 401 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

310.6002 Rosinha de Valença - A Arte Do Encontro 2 album art Luis Bonfá* / Rosinha de Valença Luis Bonfá* / Rosinha de Valença - A Arte Do Encontro 2(LP, Comp) RGE 310.6002 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
600291 Rosinha de Valença - Guitares Du Bresil album art Baden PowellRosinha de ValençaJose Barrense-Dias*, Paulinho NogueiraToquinho Baden PowellRosinha de ValençaJose Barrense-Dias*, Paulinho NogueiraToquinho - Guitares Du Bresil(CD, Comp) Sigla 600291 France 1990 Sell This Version
VG 650 904 Rosinha de Valença - Guitares Du Brésil Volume II album art Baden PowellPaulinho NogueiraRosinha de ValençaToquinhoTuribio SantosJose Barrense-Dias* Baden PowellPaulinho NogueiraRosinha de ValençaToquinhoTuribio SantosJose Barrense-Dias* - Guitares Du Brésil Volume II(CD, Comp) Iris Musique Production VG 650 904 France 1993 Sell This Version
3001 808 Rosinha de Valença - Guitares Du Brasil album art Baden Powell - Rosinha de Valença - José Barrense-Dias - Chiquinho Timotéo Baden Powell - Rosinha de Valença - José Barrense-Dias - Chiquinho Timotéo - Guitares Du Brasil(CD, Album, Comp) Arco Iris 3001 808 France 1998 Sell This Version
ME-39 Rosinha de Valença - Grande Parada Elenco 1 album art Antonio Carlos Jobim, Astrud Gilberto, Baden Powell, Ciro Monteiro, Nara Leão, Quarteto Em Cy, Mário Reis, Edu Lobo, Rosinha de Valença, Sérgio Ricardo, Odette Lara, Dick Farney Antonio Carlos Jobim, Astrud Gilberto, Baden Powell, Ciro Monteiro, Nara Leão, Quarteto Em Cy, Mário Reis, Edu Lobo, Rosinha de Valença, Sérgio Ricardo, Odette Lara, Dick Farney - Grande Parada Elenco 1(LP, Comp, Mono) Elenco ME-39 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit