João Bosco

Real Name:
João Bosco de Freitas Mucci
Profile:
Brazilian singer-songwriter with a distinctive style as a guitarist. He was born on July 13, 1946, in Ponte Nova, Minas Gerais.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

João Bosco - João Bosco album art João Bosco João Bosco (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Caça À Raposa album art João Bosco Caça À Raposa (Album) RCA Victor France 1975 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Galos De Briga album art João Bosco Galos De Briga (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Tiro De Misericórdia album art João Bosco Tiro De Misericórdia (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Linha De Passe album art João Bosco Linha De Passe (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1979 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Bandalhismo album art João Bosco Bandalhismo (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Essa É A Sua Vida album art João Bosco Essa É A Sua Vida (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Comissão De Frente album art João Bosco Comissão De Frente (Album) Ariola, Ariola Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Ao Vivo 100ª Apresentação album art João Bosco Ao Vivo 100ª Apresentação (Album) Barclay Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 album art Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 (Album) Barclay Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
817.282-4 João Bosco - Ao Vivo 100ª Apresentação album art João Bosco Ao Vivo 100ª Apresentação(Cass, Album) Barclay 817.282-4 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
823694-1 João Bosco - Gagabirô album art João Bosco Gagabirô(LP, Album) Barclay 823694-1 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Gagabirô album art João Bosco Gagabirô (Album) Barclay France 1984 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Cabeça De Nego album art João Bosco Cabeça De Nego (Album) Barclay Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Ai, Ai, Ai De Mim album art João Bosco Ai, Ai, Ai De Mim (Album) Discos CBS, Discos CBS Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Bosco album art João Bosco Bosco (Album) Discos CBS Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
ADE 670 João Bosco - Joao Bosco album art João Bosco Joao Bosco(CD, Album, Smplr) RGE ADE 670 France 1989 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Zona De Fronteira album art João Bosco Zona De Fronteira (Album) Columbia Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Acústico MTV album art João Bosco Acústico MTV (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Na Onda Que Balança album art João Bosco Na Onda Que Balança (Album) Columbia Austria 1994 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Dá Licença Meu Senhor album art João Bosco Dá Licença Meu Senhor (Album) Epic Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
758.390/2-488407 João Bosco - As Mil E Uma Aldeias album art João Bosco As Mil E Uma Aldeias(CD, Album) Epic 758.390/2-488407 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
5337492-P João Bosco - Comissão De Frente album art João Bosco Comissão De Frente(CD, Album, Club) Time Life 5337492-P Spain 1998 Sell This Version
João Bosco - Na Esquina Ao Vivo - Volumes 1 E 2 album art João Bosco Na Esquina Ao Vivo - Volumes 1 E 2 (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
2-495694 João Bosco - Na Esquina album art João Bosco Na Esquina(CD) Epic 2-495694 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version