Allen Orange

Real Name:
Allen Julian Orange
Profile:
R&B artist who worked with Allen Toussaint (billed together as "Allen & Allen") and other artists through the 1960s and 1970s.
He also owned/managed the label House Of Orange in the 1970s.

Orange died February 4, 2006 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

615 Allen Orange - Just A Little Love  / Forever album art Allen Orange Just A Little Love / Forever(7", Single) Minit 615 US 1960 Sell This Version
630 Allen Orange - When You're Lonely / True Love Never Dies  album art Allen Orange When You're Lonely / True Love Never Dies (7") Minit 630 US 1962 Sell This Version
640 Allen Orange - Miss Nosey / The Letter album art Allen Orange Miss Nosey / The Letter(7", Single, Promo) Minit 640 US 1962 Sell This Version
SS45-2573 DJ Allen Orange - Where The Lonely People Are album art Allen Orange Where The Lonely People Are(7", Single, Promo) Sound Stage 7 SS45-2573 DJ US 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit