Real Name:
Allen Julian Orange
Profile:
R&B artist who worked with Allen Toussaint (billed together as "Allen & Allen") and other artists through the 1960s and 1970s.
He also owned/managed the label House Of Orange in the 1970s.

Orange died February 4, 2006 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Allen Orange - Black And White album art Tony Joe White Tony Joe White - Black And White (Album) Monument France 1969 Sell This Version
Allen Orange - Sweet Woman's Love album art Geater Davis Geater Davis - Sweet Woman's Love (Album) House Of Orange, House Of Orange US 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit