Anohni

Profile:
British singer, composer, and visual artist.

Born: 1971 in Chichester, West Sussex, England, UK.

Originally born as Antony Hegarty (coming to prominence with her Mercury Music Prize winning album "I Am A Bird Now" (2004) under guise Antony And The Johnsons), now named Anohni, her album "Hopelessness" (2016) was also nominated for the Mercury Music Prize that year.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4792245]

Artist

Anohni Discography Tracks

Albums

Anohni - Hopelessness album art Anohni Hopelessness (Album, Single) Secretly Canadian 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RTRADDS789 Anohni - 4 Degrees album art Anohni 4 Degrees(File, MP3, Single, 320) Rough Trade RTRADDS789 UK 2015
RTRADST802 Anohni - Hopelessness album art Anohni Hopelessness(12", Ltd, Han) Rough Trade RTRADST802 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Anohni - Paradise album art Anohni Paradise (EP) Secretly Canadian US 2017 Sell This Version
RTRADDS836 Anohni - Paradise album art Anohni Paradise(File, MP3, Single, 320) Rough Trade RTRADDS836 UK 2017

Miscellaneous

SC348dig2 Anohni - Paradise (Bonus Track) album art Anohni Paradise (Bonus Track)(File, MP3, 192) Secretly Canadian SC348dig2 2017