Andrew Ridgeley

Real Name:
Andrew John Ridgeley
Profile:
Andrew Ridgeley (born 26 January 1963, Windlesham, Surrey, England) is an English singer, songwriter and record producer.

He was a schoolmate of George Michael and played together in several bands before forming the highly successful duo Wham!. After Wham! broke up in 1986, Ridgeley pursued a solo-career which had limited success. He briefly moved to Monaco to pursue a career in motor sport and then moved to Los Angeles and tried acting, but again had little success. Essentially retiring as a performer in 1991, he has continued to write songs. He is married to Keren Woodward who is a member of Bananarama and lives in England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Andrew Ridgeley Discography Tracks

Albums

Andrew Ridgeley - Son Of Albert album art Andrew Ridgeley Son Of Albert (Album) Epic Mexico 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Andrew Ridgeley - Last Christmas (Christmas 88) album art George Michael, Andrew Ridgely*, Wham! George Michael, Andrew Ridgely*, Wham! - Last Christmas (Christmas 88) (Maxi) Epic Europe 1988 Sell This Version
JC 15277 Andrew Ridgeley - Could Have Told You So / Shake album art Halo James / Andrew Ridgeley Halo James / Andrew Ridgeley - Could Have Told You So / Shake(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15277 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Andrew Ridgeley - Red Dress album art Andrew Ridgeley Red Dress (Single, Maxi) Epic Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Andrew Ridgeley - Shake album art Andrew Ridgeley Shake (Single, Maxi) Epic Europe 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit