Mark Hollis

Mark Hollis

Real Name:
Mark David Hollis
Profile:
British musician and brother of Ed Hollis.

He was born 4 January 1955 in Tottenham, England, UK.

He achieved commercial success in the 1980s as singer with the synth pop/post-rock band Talk Talk, but retired from the music industry after his 1998 critically praised solo album.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Hollis Discography

Albums

Mark Hollis Mark Hollis (Album) Polydor UK 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Mizu1

Mizu1

November 20, 2009
Mark Hollis also went under the name John Cope for the one-off contribution for Allinson/Brown CD "Brown/AV1" for the piano minimalist track titled "Piano".

Videos (4) Edit