Ad

Jerry Riopelle

Real Name:Gerald Henry Riopelle
Profile:

(Born 1941, died December 24, 2018) was an American singer-songwriter, musician and record producer born in Detroit, and raised in Tampa, Florida, and known primarily for his hard rock performances and for his record production. Earlier in his career, he played keyboards, on The Righteous Brothers' songs, some on The Ronettes' and all the Ike & Tina Turner tracks in Phil Spector productions.

Sites:jerryriopelle.com
In Groups:Jerry Rio And The Stompmen, The Parade (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Jerry Riopelle

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0