Bruce Hall

Real Name:
Bruce William Hall
Profile:
America bassist for the band REO Speedwagon. He was born 3 May 1952 in Champaign, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bruce Hall
[a479595]

Artist

Bruce Hall Discography Tracks

Vocals

REO Speedwagon Drop It (as Bruce) and 1 more… REO Speedwagon - Nine Lives (Album) Epic UK 1979 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - A Decade Of Rock And Roll 1970 To 1980 (Comp) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Hi Infidelity (Album) Epic New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
7061-40 REO Speedwagon Back On The Road Again REO Speedwagon - Live Infidelity(Beta, Comp, PAL) CBS Fox Video 7061-40 UK 1981 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Key (Single) Epic Spain 1982 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon Let's Be-Bop (as Bruce) and 1 more… REO Speedwagon - Good Trouble (Album) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
CBS00061 REO Speedwagon Back On The Road Again REO Speedwagon - Live Infidelity(VHS, NTSC) CBS Video CBS00061 US 1982 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon Accidents Can Happen REO Speedwagon - Life As We Know It (Album) Epic Spain 1987 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Hi Infidelity + Good Trouble (Album, Comp) Epic Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
72392-75220-2 Jim Jamison* Jim Jamison* - When Love Comes Down(CD, Album) Scotti Bros. Records 72392-75220-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Second Decade Of Rock And Roll 1981 To 1991 (Comp) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
E-1991091 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Second Decade Of Rock And Roll 1981 To 1991(Cass, Album) Sony E-1991091 Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
19V-49104 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - A Video Anthology 1978-1990(VHS, NTSC) SMV Enterprises 19V-49104 US 1991 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Live Plus (Album) CMC International Records, Sanctuary Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SVEM0238 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Live Plus(DVD-V, NTSC) CMC International Records, Sanctuary Midline SVEM0238 US 2001 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - The Essential REO Speedwagon (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Find Your Own Way Home (Album) Speedwagon Recordings Germany 2007 Sell This Version
571978-9 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Xm Artist Confidential (An Intimate Performance & Interview With The Band)(DVD-V) Speedwagon Recordings 571978-9 US 2007 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Playlist: The Very Best Of REO Speedwagon (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-DV-6567 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Soundstage: Live In The Heartland(DVD, NTSC, 5.1) KOCH Vision KOC-DV-6567 US 2008 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon Blue Christmas REO Speedwagon - Not So SILENT NIGHT (Album) Sony Music, Legacy US 2009 Sell This Version
A737169 REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Triple Feature: Nine Lives/Good Trouble/Ridin' The Storm Out(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A737169 US 2009 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - Setlist: The Very Best Of REO Speedwagon LIVE (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

REO Speedwagon REO Speedwagon - You Can Tune A Piano, But You Can't Tuna Fish (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
REO Speedwagon I Need You Tonight (as Bruce) and 8 more… REO Speedwagon - Nine Lives (Album) Epic UK 1979 Sell This Version