Richard Newell

Richard Newell

Real Name:
Richard Alfred Newell
Profile:
Canadian blues musician, born March 9, 1944 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, died January 5, 2003 in Hamilton, Ontario , Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Newell Discography

Albums

King Biscuit Boy* Mouth Of Steel Red Lightnin' UK 1984 Sell This Version
Richard Newell A.K.A. King Biscuit Boy Stony Plain Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-106B Richard Newell Blue Light Boogie/Ashamed Of Myself(7") Topfight T-106B US 1988 Sell This Version
C-100 Richard Newell "AKA" King Biscuit Boy* Operator(7", Single) Carousel Records (4) C-100 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit