Grant McLennan

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BEGC 118 Grant McLennan - Watershed album art G.W. McLennan* Watershed (Album) White Label Records BEGC 118 UK 1991 Sell This Version
BBQ 127 Grant McLennan - Fireboy album art G.W.McLennan* Fireboy (Album) White (6) BBQ 127 UK 1992 Sell This Version
92505-2 Grant McLennan - Horsebreaker Star album art Grant McLennan Horsebreaker Star (Album) Beggars Banquet 92505-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
724384464523 Grant McLennan - In Your Bright Ray album art Grant McLennan In Your Bright Ray (Album) Cortex 724384464523 France 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

35014 Grant McLennan - Haven't I Been A Fool album art Grant McLennan Haven't I Been A Fool (Single, Maxi) Beggars Banquet 35014 France 1991 Sell This Version
SPV 001-05316 Grant McLennan - When Word Gets Around album art Grant W. McLennan* When Word Gets Around (Single, EP) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet SPV 001-05316 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
D10328 Grant McLennan - Easy Come, Easy Go album art G.W. McLennan* Easy Come, Easy Go (Single) White Label Records D10328 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
D11237 Grant McLennan - Surround Me album art G. W. McLennan* Surround Me(CD, EP) White (6) D11237 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
BBQ 2CD Grant McLennan - Fingers album art G. W. McLennan* Fingers (Single) Beggars Banquet Germany BBQ 2CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
724389183429, BBQ 11CD Grant McLennan - Lighting Fires album art McLennan* Lighting Fires (Single) Beggars Banquet Primary 724389183429, BBQ 11CD France 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD6118-2 Grant McLennan - Simone & Perry album art Grant McLennan Simone & Perry (Single) Beggars Banquet PRCD6118-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CORX040CD Grant McLennan - Comet Scar album art Grant McLennan Comet Scar(CD, Single) Cortex, Beggars Banquet CORX040CD Australia 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

SA 3209 Grant McLennan - Neu Holland album art The Go-Betweens / Robert Forster / Grant W. McLennan* The Go-Betweens / Robert Forster / Grant W. McLennan* - Neu Holland(CD, Comp) Virgin, Les Inrockuptibles SA 3209 France 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD6031-2 Grant McLennan - Present & Past (1983-1995) album art Grant McLennan Present & Past (1983-1995)(CD, Comp, Promo) Atlantic, Beggars Banquet PRCD6031-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
0946 3 95444 2 4 Grant McLennan - Intermission: The Best Of The Solo Recordings 1990-1997 album art Robert Forster / Grant McLennan Robert Forster / Grant McLennan - Intermission: The Best Of The Solo Recordings 1990-1997 (Comp) Beggars Banquet 0946 3 95444 2 4 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Grant McLennan - Intermission: The Best Of The Solo Recordings 1990-1997 album art Robert Forster / Grant McLennan Robert Forster / Grant McLennan - Intermission: The Best Of The Solo Recordings 1990-1997 (Album, Comp) Beggars Banquet none US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BBQ 35 CD Grant McLennan - Songs From The Double Album 'Horsebreaker Star' album art Grant McLennan Songs From The Double Album 'Horsebreaker Star'(CD, Promo, Smplr) Beggars Banquet BBQ 35 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version