G. McLennan

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Grant McLennan - 16 Lovers Lane album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - 16 Lovers Lane (Album) Beggars Banquet Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Liberty Belle And The Black Diamond Express album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Liberty Belle And The Black Diamond Express (Album) Beggars Banquet UK 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Grant McLennan - People Say album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - People Say(7", Single) Able Label none Australia 1979 Sell This Version
MISS 23 Grant McLennan - I Need Two Heads album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - I Need Two Heads(7", Single) Missing Link MISS 23 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Part Company album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Part Company (Single) Sire, Sire UK 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Bachelor Kisses album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Bachelor Kisses (Single) Sire, WEA Records Limited Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Spring Hill Fair album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Spring Hill Fair (Album) Sire New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
MM008 Grant McLennan - Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981 album art The Gobetweens* The Gobetweens* - Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981(LP, Album) Man Made Records MM008 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
BEG 190T, BEG 190 T Grant McLennan - Cut It Out album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Cut It Out(12") Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet BEG 190T, BEG 190 T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Tallulah album art Go-Betweens* Go-Betweens* - Tallulah (Album) Truetone Records, PolyGram Canada 1987 Sell This Version
888 277-1 Grant McLennan - The Able Label Singles album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - The Able Label Singles(12", Comp, Gat) Truetone Records 888 277-1 Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
BEG 194 Grant McLennan - Bye Bye Pride album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Bye Bye Pride(7", Single) Beggars Banquet BEG 194 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - 16 Lovers Lane album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - 16 Lovers Lane (Album) Beggars Banquet Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
RED MC 16, 847 027-4 Grant McLennan - Before Hollywood album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Before Hollywood(Cass, Album) Red Eye Records, Polydor RED MC 16, 847 027-4 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
BBL 2001 CD Grant McLennan - Send Me A Lullaby album art The Go-Betweens Careless and 2 more… The Go-Betweens - Send Me A Lullaby(CD, Album, RM) Beggars Banquet BBL 2001 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
5214302 Grant McLennan - 78 'Til 79 The Lost Album album art The Go-Betweens Don't Let Him Come Back The Go-Betweens - 78 'Til 79 The Lost Album(CD, Album) XIII Bis Records 5214302 France 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Grant McLennan - I Need Two Heads album art The Go-Betweens Stop Before You Say It (as McLennan) and 1 more… The Go-Betweens - I Need Two Heads (Single) Postcard Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Hammer The Hammer album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Hammer The Hammer (Single) Rough Trade Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Cattle And Cane album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Cattle And Cane Stunn Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Clear Cut 5 album art Various Cattle And Cane (as G. McLennan) Various - Clear Cut 5 (Comp) Rough Trade Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Spring Hill Fair album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Spring Hill Fair (Album) Sire New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Metal And Shells album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Metal And Shells (Comp) PVC Records US 1985 Sell This Version
1A 006-12 7392 7 Grant McLennan - Die Laaielichter / Toch Hou Ik Van Je, Rotterdam album art Gerard Cox Die Laaielichter (as G. McLennan) Gerard Cox - Die Laaielichter / Toch Hou Ik Van Je, Rotterdam(7") EMI 1A 006-12 7392 7 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
SHOW 1 Grant McLennan - Sounds Showcase 1 album art Various I Just Get Caught Out (as G. McLennan) Various - Sounds Showcase 1(7", EP) Sounds (9) SHOW 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - De Beste Hollandse Hits Van Het Jaar album art Various Die Laaielichter (as G. McLennan) Various - De Beste Hollandse Hits Van Het Jaar (Comp) CNR Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version