G. W. McLennan

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

900.9002.29 Grant McLennan - Play It! Volume 2 - In The Summertime album art Various Lighting Fires (as G. W. McLennan) Various - Play It! Volume 2 - In The Summertime(CD, Comp, Smplr) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] 900.9002.29 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version