G.McLennan

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

BEG 219 CD Grant McLennan - Was There Anything I Could Do? album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Was There Anything I Could Do?(CD, Single) Beggars Banquet BEG 219 CD UK 1988 Sell This Version