G.W

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
Grant McLennan - Lee Remick album art The Go-Betweens Lee Remick (Single) Able Label Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - People Say album art The Go-Betweens People Say (Single) Able Label Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - I Need Two Heads album art The Go-Betweens Stop Before You Say It (as McLennan) and 1 more… I Need Two Heads (Single) Postcard Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
MISS 29, MISS - 29 Grant McLennan - Your Turn, My Turn album art The Go-Betweens Your Turn, My Turn(7", Single) Missing Link, Missing Link MISS 29, MISS - 29 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
MISS 29, MISS - 29 Grant McLennan - Your Turn, My Turn album art The Go-Betweens Your Turn, My Turn (as McLennan) Your Turn, My Turn(7", Single) Missing Link, Missing Link MISS 29, MISS - 29 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Hammer The Hammer album art The Go-Betweens Hammer The Hammer (Single) Rough Trade UK 1982 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Send Me A Lullaby album art The Go-Betweens Send Me A Lullaby (Album) Missing Link UK 1982 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - After The Fireworks album art Tuff Monks* After The Fireworks (Single) Au Go Go Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Live At The Wireless album art Various Hammer The Hammer Live At The Wireless (Comp) Triple J Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Before Hollywood album art The Go-Betweens Before Hollywood (Album) Rough Trade Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Cattle And Cane album art The Go-Betweens Cattle And Cane Stunn Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Clear Cut 5 album art Various Cattle And Cane (as G. McLennan) Clear Cut 5 (Comp) Rough Trade Japan 1983 Sell This Version
RT 144 Grant McLennan - Man O'Sand To Girl O'Sea album art The Go-Betweens This Girl, Black Girl Man O'Sand To Girl O'Sea(7", Single) Rough Trade RT 144 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Bachelor Kisses album art The Go-Betweens Bachelor Kisses (Single) Sire, WEA Records Limited Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Spring Hill Fair album art The Go-Betweens Spring Hill Fair (Album) Sire New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Part Company album art The Go-Betweens Part Company (Single) Sire, Sire UK 1984 Sell This Version
WORRIED 1 Grant McLennan - No Worries - An Australian Compilation album art Various After The Fireworks (as McLennan) No Worries - An Australian Compilation(LP, Comp) Hot Records (2) WORRIED 1 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
WORRIED 1 Grant McLennan - No Worries - An Australian Compilation album art Various After The Fireworks No Worries - An Australian Compilation(LP, Comp) Hot Records (2) WORRIED 1 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Metal And Shells album art The Go-Betweens Metal And Shells (Comp) PVC Records US 1985 Sell This Version
MM008 Grant McLennan - Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981 album art The Gobetweens* Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981(LP, Album) Man Made Records MM008 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
MM008 Grant McLennan - Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981 album art The Gobetweens* Very Quick On The Eye = Brisbane, 1981(LP, Album) Man Made Records MM008 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - The Able Label Singles album art The Go-Betweens The Able Label Singles (Comp, EP) Situation Two UK 1986 Sell This Version
884 473-7 Grant McLennan - Spring Rain album art The Go-Betweens Spring Rain(7", Single) Truetone Records, PolyGram 884 473-7 Australasia 1986 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Gossip album art Paul Kelly And The Coloured Girls* Don't Harm The Messenger Gossip (Album) Mushroom Australia & New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
884 809-7 Grant McLennan - Head Full Of Steam album art The Go-Betweens Head Full Of Steam(7", Single, Pic) Truetone Records 884 809-7 Australia 1986 Sell This Version