GW

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBQ MC 127, BBQMC 127 Grant McLennan - Fireboy album art G.W.McLennan* Fireboy(Cass, Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet BBQ MC 127, BBQMC 127 UK 1992 Sell This Version