G.W. McLennan

Real Name:
Grant William McLennan
Profile:
Australian singer-songwriter born 12th February 1958 in Rockhampton, Queensland.
On Saturday 6th May 2006 Grant McLennan died in his sleep at his home in Brisbane.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Grant McLennan - Bye Bye Pride album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - Bye Bye Pride Truetone Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Watershed album art G.W. McLennan* G.W. McLennan* - Watershed (Album) White Label Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - When Word Gets Around album art G.W. McLennan* G.W. McLennan* - When Word Gets Around (Single, EP) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Money Is Not The Answer album art Various Black Mule (as G.W. McLennan) and 1 more… Various - Money Is Not The Answer (Comp, Album) Beggars Banquet, BMG, RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
Grant McLennan - Easy Come Easy Go album art G.W. McLennan* G.W. McLennan* - Easy Come Easy Go (Single) White Label Records, White Label Records Australia 1991 Sell This Version
SPV 076-05452, 076-05452 Grant McLennan - The Collection album art Various When Word Gets Around (as G.W.McLennan) and 1 more… Various - The Collection(2xCD, Comp) Beggars Banquet Germany, Beggars Banquet Germany SPV 076-05452, 076-05452 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
D11237 Grant McLennan - Surround Me album art G. W. McLennan* Hold Your Horses (as G.W. McLennan) and 2 more… G. W. McLennan* - Surround Me(CD, EP) White (6) D11237 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
FREE3CD2 Grant McLennan - Free At Last 3 - The Essential HMV New Music Sampler album art Various Lighting Fires (as G.W. McLennan) Various - Free At Last 3 - The Essential HMV New Music Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) PolyGram FREE3CD2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Various Dark Side Of Town (as G.W. McLennan) Various - Deafening Divinities With Aural Affinities - The Beggars Banquet Collection (Comp) Beggars Banquet Canada 1993 Sell This Version
PCD 310 Various Fingers (as G.W. McLennan) Various - Focus - Early April 1993(CD, Comp, Promo) PolyGram PCD 310 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
BBQ 35 CD Grant McLennan - Songs From The Double Album 'Horsebreaker Star' album art Grant McLennan Grant McLennan - Songs From The Double Album 'Horsebreaker Star'(CD, Promo, Smplr) Beggars Banquet BBQ 35 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
TIN 0050 5 Grant McLennan - That Striped Sunlight Sound album art The Go-Betweens The Go-Betweens - That Striped Sunlight Sound(DVD-V, PAL, Reg + CD, Album) Tuition TIN 0050 5 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNF-015 Grant McLennan - Broken Lights album art Brookville Brookville - Broken Lights(CD, Album) Unfiltered UNF-015 US 2009 Sell This Version
HYBR094 Grant McLennan - Rule Of Thirds album art Azure Blue Azure Blue - Rule Of Thirds(CD, Album) Hybris HYBR094 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version