Shaffer Smith

Real Name:
Shaffer Chimere Smith
Profile:
American pop and R&B singer–songwriter, record producer, actor and rapper, born 18 October 1982 in Camden, Arkansas.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Shaffer Smith - Let's Roll album art Youngstown Don't Worry (Dance Floor) and 2 more… Youngstown - Let's Roll (Album) Hollywood Records Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
none Shaffer Smith - I'll Be Your Everything album art Youngstown Remember (as S. Smith) and 1 more… Youngstown - I'll Be Your Everything(CD, Single, Promo) Edel, Hollywood Records none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
UMCF-4058-2 Shaffer Smith - Universal Music Canada - CD #03 album art Various Pedal To The Steel (Remix) (as Smith) Various - Universal Music Canada - CD #03(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music UMCF-4058-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
DIS607317 Shaffer Smith - The Princess Diaries (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Away With The Summer Days (as S. Smith) Various - The Princess Diaries (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Comp, Enh) Walt Disney Records DIS607317 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Down For The Get Down album art Youngstown Float Away and 5 more… Youngstown - Down For The Get Down (Album) Hollywood Records US 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-8324 Shaffer Smith - Worldwide (Remix) album art Outlawz* Outlawz* - Worldwide (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-8324 US 2001 Sell This Version
01241-44200-2 Shaffer Smith - Nivea album art Nivea Still In Love (as S. Smith) Nivea - Nivea(CD, Album) Jive 01241-44200-2 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - MH album art Marques Houston That Girl and 1 more… Marques Houston - MH (Album) Elektra US 2003 Sell This Version
02-0757, B00000299-12 Shaffer Smith - Hear The Year 2003 album art Various That Girl (as S. Smith) Various - Hear The Year 2003(CD, Comp, Enh) Jostens, Universal Music Special Markets 02-0757, B00000299-12 US 2003 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - It's About Time album art Christina Milian Dip It Low Christina Milian - It's About Time (Album) Island Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Dip It Low album art Christina Milian Christina Milian - Dip It Low (Single, Maxi) Island Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Turning Point album art Mario Let Me Love You and 1 more… Mario - Turning Point (Album) J Records Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Baby album art Fabolous Feat. Mike Shorey Fabolous Feat. Mike Shorey - Baby (Single) Atlantic, Desert Storm Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Be Your Girl album art Teedra Moses Teedra Moses - Be Your Girl (Maxi) TVT Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Let Me Love You (Remix) album art Mario Mario - Let Me Love You (Remix) (Single) J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - Chris Brown album art Chris Brown (4) So Glad Chris Brown (4) - Chris Brown (Album) Jive, Zomba, CBE Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
82876 70809 2 Shaffer Smith - Kuschelrock 19 album art Various Let Me Love You Various - Kuschelrock 19(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 70809 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - There's Something About Remy: Based On A True Story album art Remy Ma* Feel So Good (as S. Smith) Remy Ma* - There's Something About Remy: Based On A True Story (Album) Universal Records US 2005 Sell This Version
82876 719152 Shaffer Smith - Lee Ryan album art Lee Ryan Miss My Everything (as S. Smith) and 1 more… Lee Ryan - Lee Ryan(CD, Album) Brightside Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 719152 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Shaffer Smith - Getcha Hands Up album art Miguel (67) Miguel (67) - Getcha Hands Up(12", Promo) Black Ice Records, Bungalo Records, Universal none US 2005 Sell This Version
82876 72763 2 Shaffer Smith - Call My Name album art Charlotte Church Let Me Love You Charlotte Church - Call My Name(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 72763 2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
BVCP-21428, 82876-70292-2 Shaffer Smith - I'm A Hustla album art Cassidy (3) Kick It Wit You Cassidy (3) - I'm A Hustla(CD, Album) BMG, Full Surface Records, J Records BVCP-21428, 82876-70292-2 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - So Sick album art Ne*Yo* Ne*Yo* - So Sick (Single) Mercury, Def Jam Recordings UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
82876 71083 2 Shaffer Smith - Here I Go Again album art Mario Mario - Here I Go Again(CD, Maxi) J Records 82876 71083 2 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Shaffer Smith - B'Day album art Beyoncé Irreplaceable (as S. Smith) Beyoncé - B'Day (Album) Universal (3), DTS China 2005 Sell This Version