James Ingram

Real Name:
James Edward Ingram
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer
Born on 16.02.1956 in Akron, Ohio, USA.

Do not confuse this artist with Jimmy Ingram, member of family soul group Ingram.

Older brother of Phillip Ingram. He has sung duets with Patti Austin, Linda Ronstadt, Kim Carnes, Dolly Parton, and Anita Baker, among others.
Musically, outside of soul music, he has also performed vocal work for house music producers such as Masters At Work.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Ingram Discography Tracks

Albums

James Ingram - It's Your Night album art James Ingram It's Your Night (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records US 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Never Felt So Good album art James Ingram Never Felt So Good (Album) Qwest Records US 1986 Sell This Version
James Ingram - It's Real album art James Ingram It's Real (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Always You album art James Ingram Always You (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
none James Ingram - Brothers Of The Knight album art James Ingram, Debbie Allen James Ingram, Debbie Allen - Brothers Of The Knight(CD, Album) Intering Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
700201 James Ingram - Stand (In The Light) album art James Ingram Stand (In The Light)(CD, Album) Intering Records 700201 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James Ingram - One Hundred Ways album art Quincy Jones Featuring James Ingram Quincy Jones Featuring James Ingram - One Hundred Ways (Single) A&M Records US 1981 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Just Once / The Dude album art Quincy Jones Featuring James Ingram Quincy Jones Featuring James Ingram - Just Once / The Dude (Single) A&M Records US 1981 Sell This Version
James Ingram - How Do You Keep The Music Playing album art James Ingram And Patti Austin James Ingram And Patti Austin - How Do You Keep The Music Playing (Single) Qwest Records US 1982 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Yah Mo B There album art James Ingram Yah Mo B There (Single, Maxi) Qwest Records, Qwest Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - There's No Easy Way album art James Ingram There's No Easy Way (Single) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Party Animal album art James Ingram Party Animal (Maxi, Single) Qwest Records US 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Baby, Come To Me album art Patti Austin A Duet With James Ingram Patti Austin A Duet With James Ingram - Baby, Come To Me (Single) Qwest Records, Qwest Records US 1981 Sell This Version
James Ingram - She Loves Me (The Best That I Can Be) album art James Ingram She Loves Me (The Best That I Can Be) Qwest Records US 1983 Sell This Version
92 9164-7 James Ingram - One More Rhythm album art James Ingram One More Rhythm(7", Single) Qwest Records 92 9164-7 France 1983 Sell This Version
PROMO 172 James Ingram - Jeopardy / Baby, Come To Me album art Greg Kihn Band / Patti Austin & James Ingram Greg Kihn Band / Patti Austin & James Ingram - Jeopardy / Baby, Come To Me(7", Jukebox) Beserkley, Qwest Records PROMO 172 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
15.005 James Ingram - Baby, Come To Me album art Patti Austin & James Ingram Patti Austin & James Ingram - Baby, Come To Me(7", Single, Pap) Qwest Records 15.005 France 1983 Sell This Version
PROMO 182 James Ingram - Party Animal / Africa (Voodoo Master) album art James Ingram / Rose Laurens James Ingram / Rose Laurens - Party Animal / Africa (Voodoo Master)(7", Jukebox) Qwest Records, WEA PROMO 182 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - What About Me? album art Kenny Rogers & Kim Carnes & James Ingram Kenny Rogers & Kim Carnes & James Ingram - What About Me? (Single, Maxi) RCA Canada 1984 Sell This Version
James Ingram - It's Your Night album art James Ingram It's Your Night (Single) Qwest Records, Qwest Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Always album art James Ingram Always (Single) Qwest Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Somewhere Out There album art Linda Ronstadt And James Ingram Linda Ronstadt And James Ingram - Somewhere Out There (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
James Ingram - I Just Can't Let Go album art David Pack With Michael McDonald And James Ingram David Pack With Michael McDonald And James Ingram - I Just Can't Let Go (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Never Felt So Good album art James Ingram Never Felt So Good (Single) Qwest Records US 1986 Sell This Version
James Ingram - Better Way album art James Ingram Better Way (Single) Mca Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

djsoje

djsoje

November 29, 2010
James Ingram is one crooner who has definitely payed his dues in the R&B world.I am a big fan.

Videos (90) Edit