Heather Menzies

Real Name:
Heather Margaret Brotherston Menzies-Urich
Profile:
Heather Menzies (born December 3, 1949, Toronto, Ontario, Canada – died December 24, 2017, Quinte West, Ontario, Canada) was a Canadian model and actress, known for her roles as Louisa von Trapp in the 1965 film The Sound of Music and Jessica 6 in the TV series Logan's Run (1977-1978). She was married to the actor Robert Urich.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Rodgers And Hammerstein* The Sound Of Music and 4 more… Rodgers And Hammerstein* - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA UK 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

DMGN 100 231 Heather Menzies - 100 Hits The Best Musicals Album album art Various Do-Re-Mi (The Sound Of Music) and 1 more… Various - 100 Hits The Best Musicals Album(5xCD, Comp) 100 Hits, Sony Music DMGN 100 231 UK 2019 Sell This Version