Duane Chase

Real Name:
Duane Dudley Chase
Profile:
Duane Chase (born December 12, 1950, Los Angeles, California, USA) is an American software engineer and former actor best remembered as Kurt von Trapp in Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Irwin Kostal - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording) (1965)
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Duane Chase - The Sound Of Music album art Rodgers And Hammerstein* Starring Julie Andrews & Christopher Plummer Conducted By Irwin Kostal The Sound Of Music and 4 more… Rodgers And Hammerstein* Starring Julie Andrews & Christopher Plummer Conducted By Irwin Kostal - The Sound Of Music (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal UK 1965 Sell This Version
LOCD 2005 Duane Chase - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Various The Sound Of Music and 4 more… Various - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LOCD 2005 US 1965 Sell This Version
LOCD-2005 Duane Chase - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Various The Sound Of Music and 4 more… Various - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LOCD-2005 US 1965 Sell This Version