Peggy Wood

Real Name:
Mary Margaret Wood
Profile:
Peggy Wood (born Mary Margaret Wood in Brooklyn, New York, February 9, 1892, died March 18, 1978) was an American actress of stage, film and television.
For "The Sound of Music" also Mother Abbess.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peggy Wood

Peggy Wood Discography Tracks

Albums

CD 50504 Peggy Wood - Sonrisas Y Lágrimas Banda Sonora Original album art Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Peggy Wood, Dan Truhitte, Charmian Carr Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Peggy Wood, Dan Truhitte, Charmian Carr - Sonrisas Y Lágrimas Banda Sonora Original(CD, Album) La Mejor Musica CD 50504 Spain 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 3144 Peggy Wood - If Love Were All / Zigeuner  album art Ivy St. Helier / Peggy Wood Ivy St. Helier / Peggy Wood - If Love Were All / Zigeuner (Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 3144 UK 1929 Sell This Version
E.A.873 Peggy Wood - Give Me Back My Heart / Exactly Like You album art Peggy Wood / Patrick Waddington (2) Peggy Wood / Patrick Waddington (2) - Give Me Back My Heart / Exactly Like You(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.A.873 Australia 1931 Sell This Version
DB 797 Peggy Wood THE CAT AND THE FIDDLE(10", Single) Columbia DB 797 UK Unknown Sell This Version