Angela Cartwright

Angela Cartwright

Real Name:
Angela Margaret Cartwright
Profile:
Angela Cartwright (born September 9, 1952, Altrincham, Cheshire, England) is an English-born American actress primarily known for her roles in movies and television. Cartwright is probably best known as a child actress for her role as "Brigitta Von Trapp" in the film The Sound of Music (1965) and as "Penny Robinson" in the 1960's TV series Lost In Space.
Sites:

Angela Cartwright Discography

Albums

HLP-102 Angela Cartwright Angela Cartwright Sings(LP, Album) Star-Bright HLP-102 US 1959 Sell This Version