Kym Karath

Real Name:
Anthea Kimberly Karath
Profile:
Anthea Kimberly "Kym" Karath (born August 4, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.) is an American actress, best known for her role as Gretl, the youngest of the Von Trapp children, in Rodgers And Hammerstein* / Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Irwin Kostal - The Sound Of Music (An Original Soundtrack Recording).
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Kym Karath - The Sound Of Music album art Rodgers & Hammerstein Starring Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer Conducted By Irwin Kostal The Sound Of Music and 4 more… Rodgers & Hammerstein Starring Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer Conducted By Irwin Kostal - The Sound Of Music (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor UK 1965 Sell This Version