Real Name:
Bernhard Althoff
Profile:
German schlager singer, born 22 May 1956 in Bensberg, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TD 25031/32, TD 25031 TL, TD 25032 TL Dennie Christian - De Grootste Feestkrakers Aller Tijden  album art Various Various - De Grootste Feestkrakers Aller Tijden (2xLP, Comp, Gat) Telstar (2), Telstar (2), Telstar (2) TD 25031/32, TD 25031 TL, TD 25032 TL Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Het Beste En Het Mooiste Van Mieke album art Mieke Zaterdagavond (as Dennie) and 6 more… Mieke - Het Beste En Het Mooiste Van Mieke (Comp) Qualitel Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
068-7916091 Dennie Christian - Geen Wereld Zonder Jou album art Danny de Munk Alle Meisjes Willen... Danny de Munk - Geen Wereld Zonder Jou(LP, Album) EMI 068-7916091 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
AKM CD 507 Dennie Christian - De Muzikale Wereld Van Dennie Christian Deel 1 album art Dennie Christian Schlagerfestival 1 Dennie Christian - De Muzikale Wereld Van Dennie Christian Deel 1(CD, Comp) AKM AKM CD 507 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
01 2990 21 Dennie Christian - Rex Gildo '88 album art Rex Gildo Rex Gildo - Rex Gildo '88(LP, Album) Arcade 01 2990 21 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
837 124-2 Dennie Christian - Een Souvenir album art Dennie Christian Laat Ons Vrienden Zijn Dennie Christian - Een Souvenir(CD, Comp) Polydor 837 124-2 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
DICD 3645 Dennie Christian - Samen Uit... album art Dennie Christian Wij Gaan Elke Zondagavond and 3 more… Dennie Christian - Samen Uit...(CD, Album) Indisc Benelux DICD 3645 Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Tropical Party album art De Deurzakkers Wij Gaan Door Tot Midden In De Nacht (Tropical Remix) and 1 more… De Deurzakkers - Tropical Party (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Dennie Christian - 1975-1979 album art Various Rosamunde Various - 1975-1979(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
11 70812 Dennie Christian - Dertig Jaar Mieke - Het Complete Hitoverzicht album art Mieke Kom Maar In Mijn Armen Schat and 3 more… Mieke - Dertig Jaar Mieke - Het Complete Hitoverzicht(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Dureco 11 70812 Benelux 2004 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Alle Hits album art Christoff (3) Zaterdagavond (as Dennie) Christoff (3) - Alle Hits (Comp) Universal Music Belgium, ARS Entertainment Belgium 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SON 2058 Dennie Christian - Roll Out The Barrel album art Denny Christian* Baby How Are You (as Denny Christian) Denny Christian* - Roll Out The Barrel(7", Single) Sonet SON 2058 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2925 120 Dennie Christian - Liefde album art Dennie Christian Met Jouw In M'n Armen (as D. Christian) Dennie Christian - Liefde(LP, Album) Polydor 2925 120 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
2925-134 Dennie Christian - Vriendschap album art Dennie Christian Thuis Bij Jou and 1 more… Dennie Christian - Vriendschap(LP) Polydor 2925-134 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
MR 108 Dennie Christian - Een Kind album art Dennie Christian Een Wereld Zonder Kinderen and 1 more… Dennie Christian - Een Kind(LP, Album) Munich Records MR 108 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
MRS 720 Dennie Christian - Annemarie album art Dennie Christian & Freddy Breck Sluit De Deur Van Het Verleden Dennie Christian & Freddy Breck - Annemarie(7") Munich Records MRS 720 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
KTLP-236-1 Dennie Christian - Dennie Christian album art Dennie Christian Jij Hoort Bij Mij Dennie Christian - Dennie Christian(LP, Album, Gat) K-Tel KTLP-236-1 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
AKM 1054 Dennie Christian - Europe Together album art Dennie Christian & Micha Marah Dennie Christian & Micha Marah - Europe Together(7", Single) AKM AKM 1054 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Der Ganze Himmel... album art Dennie Christian Der Ganze Himmel... (Karaoke Version) and 2 more… Dennie Christian - Der Ganze Himmel... (Single) Koch International Austria 1995 Sell This Version
330 158 Dennie Christian - Das Beste Aus '95 (Schlager-Hits) album art Various Der Ganze Himmel (as Christian Dennie) Various - Das Beste Aus '95 (Schlager-Hits)(2xCD, Comp) Koch International 330 158 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Gefunden Und Wieder Verloren album art Dennie Christian Dennie Christian - Gefunden Und Wieder Verloren (Single) Koch International Austria 1996 Sell This Version
Dennie Christian - Du Oder Keine, Nur Du album art Dennie Christian Du Oder Keine, Nur Du (as D. Christian) and 1 more… Dennie Christian - Du Oder Keine, Nur Du (Maxi, Single) Koch International Germany 1996 Sell This Version
330 237 Dennie Christian - Das Beste Aus '97 (40 Schlager-Hits) album art Various Du Bist Wieder Da (as Christian Dennie) Various - Das Beste Aus '97 (40 Schlager-Hits)(2xCD, Comp) Koch International 330 237 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
346 817 X1 Dennie Christian - Ohne Dich Steh' Ich Völlig Daneben album art Dennie Christian Laß' Mir Zeit and 1 more… Dennie Christian - Ohne Dich Steh' Ich Völlig Daneben(CD, Single) Koch International 346 817 X1 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
347 179 Dennie Christian - Alles Inclusive album art Dennie Christian Alles Inclusive and 1 more… Dennie Christian - Alles Inclusive(CD, Maxi) Koch 347 179 Austria 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (47) Edit