Mieke

Real Name:
Maria Josepha Gijs
Profile:
Belgian singer, born on may 8, 1957. Discovered by Pierre Kartner (Vader Abraham), who wrote and produced most of her hits.
Sites:

Albums

Mieke - Een Kind Zonder Moeder album art Mieke Een Kind Zonder Moeder (Album) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Mieke - Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Mieke Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is (Album) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
ELF 15.95-G Mieke - Zo Tussen Dromen En Ontwaken album art Mieke Zo Tussen Dromen En Ontwaken(LP) Elf Provinciën ELF 15.95-G Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Mieke Horen, Zien En Zingen (Album) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
66.007 Mieke - Liefde Doet Soms Pijn album art Mieke Liefde Doet Soms Pijn(LP) GIP 66.007 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Mieke - Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck album art Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck - Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck (Album) K-Tel Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Mieke - Vrolijk Kerstfeest album art Dennie Christian, Mieke, Micha Marah, Freddy Breck Dennie Christian, Mieke, Micha Marah, Freddy Breck - Vrolijk Kerstfeest (Album) Qualitel Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
1155682 Mieke - Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Mieke Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is(CD, Album) Dureco 1155682 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
11 61172 Mieke Voor Jou(CD, Album) Dureco 11 61172 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
74321 547022, none Mieke - Zingt Dolly Parton album art Mieke Zingt Dolly Parton(CD, Album) BMG Nederland BV, Ariola 74321 547022, none Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Mieke - Vliegen Als Een Vogel album art Mieke Vliegen Als Een Vogel (Album) Berk Music Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Mieke - Mieke & Luc van Meeuwen album art Mieke & Luc Van Meeuwen Mieke & Luc Van Meeuwen - Mieke & Luc van Meeuwen (Album) Jaz Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
77.016 Mieke - Als Ik Jullie Niet Had album art Mieke Als Ik Jullie Niet Had(LP) Dureco Benelux 77.016 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TS 1882 Mieke - Zou Dat Liefde Zijn? album art Mieke En De Heikrekels Mieke En De Heikrekels - Zou Dat Liefde Zijn?(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1882 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ELF 68.49, DU 24.056 Mieke - Wat Een Prachtige Dag (What A Wonderful World) album art Mieke m.m.v. Vader Abraham Mieke m.m.v. Vader Abraham - Wat Een Prachtige Dag (What A Wonderful World)(7", Single) Elf Provinciën, Dureco ELF 68.49, DU 24.056 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Mieke - Een Kind Zonder Moeder / Ik Droom Elke Nacht album art Mieke Een Kind Zonder Moeder / Ik Droom Elke Nacht (Single) Elf Provinciën Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
Mieke - M'n Beste Vriendin album art Mieke M'n Beste Vriendin (Single) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Mieke - Ik Speel Een Lied Voor Hem (Little Drummerboy) album art Mieke Ik Speel Een Lied Voor Hem (Little Drummerboy) (Single) Elf Provinciën Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
Mieke - Zomertijd album art Mieke & Vader Abraham Mieke & Vader Abraham - Zomertijd (Single) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
ELF 69.68, ELF 6968 Mieke - Zondagskind album art Mieke Zondagskind(7", Single) Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën ELF 69.68, ELF 6968 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Mieke - M'n Engelbewaarder / Lieve Moeder album art Mieke M'n Engelbewaarder / Lieve Moeder Elf Provinciën, Elf Provinciën Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Mieke - Niet Elke Oester Heeft Een Parel / We Waren Het Bijna Vergeten album art Vader Abraham m.m.v. Mieke Vader Abraham m.m.v. Mieke - Niet Elke Oester Heeft Een Parel / We Waren Het Bijna Vergeten (Single) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Mieke - Het Leger Van Werkelozen album art Vader Abraham & Mieke m.m.v. De Kermisklanten & Weesper Mannenkoor Vader Abraham & Mieke m.m.v. De Kermisklanten & Weesper Mannenkoor - Het Leger Van Werkelozen (Single) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Mieke - Zomaar Een Dag In September album art Mieke Zomaar Een Dag In September (Single) Elf Provinciën Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
17 573 AT Mieke - Liebe Mutter album art Mieke Liebe Mutter(7", Single) Hansa 17 573 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit