Claude Barzotti

Real Name:
Francesco Barzotti
Profile:
Claude Barzotti (born 23 July 1953 as Francesco Barzotti) is a Belgian singer of Italian origin of the 1980s. Barzotti recorded several songs which each sold hundreds of thousands of copies. He first achieved success in 1981 with his song "Le Rital."
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Claude Barzotti - Souvent Je Pense A Vous, Madame album art Claude Barzotti Souvent Je Pense A Vous, Madame Disques Déesse France 1982 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Le Rital album art Claude Barzotti Le Rital (Album) Gamma Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Beau, J'S'Rai Jamais Beau album art Claude Barzotti Beau, J'S'Rai Jamais Beau (Album) Gamma France 1984 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - C'Est Moi Qui Pars... album art Claude Barzotti C'Est Moi Qui Pars... (Album) Disques Déesse Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - J'Ai Les Bleus album art Claude Barzotti J'Ai Les Bleus (Album) Disques Déesse Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Elle Me Tue album art Claude Barzotti Elle Me Tue (Album) Charles Talar Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
670105 Claude Barzotti - Madame... album art Claude Barzotti Madame...(CD, Album) Vogue 670105 France 1990 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Aime Moi album art Claude Barzotti Aime Moi (Album) Zone Music France 1990 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Douce album art Claude Barzotti Douce (Album) Zone Music France 1991 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Amami album art Claude Barzotti Amami (Album) Ariston, Ariston Italy 1991 Sell This Version
STR-CD-8044 Claude Barzotti - Pour Elles album art Claude Barzotti Pour Elles(CD, Album) Les Disques Star Records Inc. STR-CD-8044 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
950862 Claude Barzotti - Un Uomo Pensa A Te album art Claude Barzotti Un Uomo Pensa A Te(CD, Album) Pomme Music 950862 France 1993 Sell This Version
1188212 Claude Barzotti - Claude Barzotti Chante Noël album art Claude Barzotti Claude Barzotti Chante Noël(CD, Album) RM Records 1188212 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
STR-CD-8061 Claude Barzotti - En Concert - Ses Plus Grands Succes album art Claude Barzotti En Concert - Ses Plus Grands Succes(2xCD, Album) Les Disques Star Records STR-CD-8061 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Je T'Apprendrai L'Amour album art Claude Barzotti Je T'Apprendrai L'Amour (Album) Disques Déesse Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Émotions album art Claude Barzotti Émotions (Album) Disques Déesse France 1997 Sell This Version
MQMCD-2453 Claude Barzotti - Une Autre Vie album art Claude Barzotti Une Autre Vie(CD, Album) Musicor MQMCD-2453 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
LDR2-4402 Claude Barzotti - Souvenirs D'Italie album art Claude Barzotti Souvenirs D'Italie(CD, Album) Les Disques Rital LDR2-4402 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
LDR2-4468 Claude Barzotti - Souvenirs De Noël album art Claude Barzotti Souvenirs De Noël(CD, Album) Les Disques Rital LDR2-4468 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Claude Barzotti - Le Temps Qui Passe album art Claude Barzotti Le Temps Qui Passe(CDr, Album, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music none France 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4257 Claude Barzotti - Ce Grand Amour album art Claude Barzotti Ce Grand Amour(7", Single) Vogue 4257 France 1973 Sell This Version
45 VB 4222 Claude Barzotti - Je Voudrais album art Claude Barzotti Je Voudrais(7", Single) Vogue 45 VB 4222 France 1973 Sell This Version
VB.300 Claude Barzotti - Je N'Ai Pas Oublié album art Claude Barzotti Je N'Ai Pas Oublié(7", Single) Vogue VB.300 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
VI 2020 Claude Barzotti - Se Non Vuoi / Ma Se Incontri Me album art Claude Barzotti Se Non Vuoi / Ma Se Incontri Me(7") Vogue VI 2020 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Claude Barzotti - Madame / Mary, Mary album art Claude Barzotti Madame / Mary, Mary Vogue France 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit