Marc Kissoczy

Real Name:
Marc Kissóczy
Profile:
Swiss conductor, born 1961 in Montreal, Canada.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

MH CD 84.2 Hommage à Ernest Ansermet / 50th INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR MUSICAL PERFORMERS GENEVA — Marc Kissoczy Ernest Ansermet, Balz Trümpy, Janusz Powolny, Geneviève Calame, Fritz Voegelin, Tetsuro Ban, Eric Gaudibert, Franco Trinca, Renzo Rota, Jost Meier, Alan Gilbert (2), Michael Güttler, Marc Kissoczy, William Blank, Daisuke Soga, Rudolf Kelterborn, Alan Gilbert (2), Bienne Symphony Orchestra, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande Ernest Ansermet, Balz Trümpy, Janusz Powolny, Geneviève Calame, Fritz Voegelin, Tetsuro Ban, Eric Gaudibert, Franco Trinca, Renzo Rota, Jost Meier, Alan Gilbert (2), Michael Güttler, Marc Kissoczy, William Blank, Daisuke Soga, Rudolf Kelterborn, Alan Gilbert (2), Bienne Symphony Orchestra, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande - Hommage à Ernest Ansermet / 50th INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR MUSICAL PERFORMERS GENEVA(CD-ROM, Album, Comp) Musica Helvetica MH CD 84.2 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

BAC552 La Passion Selon Marc — Marc Kissoczy Michaël Levinas, Marc Kissoczy, Orchestre De Chambre De Lausanne, Ensemble Vocal De Lausanne Michaël Levinas, Marc Kissoczy, Orchestre De Chambre De Lausanne, Ensemble Vocal De Lausanne - La Passion Selon Marc(Blu-ray) Bel Air Classiques BAC552 France 2019 Sell This Version