Wesla Whitfield

Real Name:
Weslia Marie Edwards
Profile:
Classically trained vocalist and jazz singer. Wife of Mike Greensill.
Born Sept. 15, 1947, in Santa Maria, Calif., USA.
Died Feb 9, 2018 in St. Helena, Calif., USA.
[a4803534]

Artist

Albums

HCD 7025 Wesla Whitfield - High Standards album art Wesla Whitfield High Standards(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7025 US 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 7091 Wesla Whitfield - The Best Thing For You Would Be Me album art Wesla Whitfield The Best Thing For You Would Be Me(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7091 US 2002 Sell This Version
HCD 7114 Wesla Whitfield - September Songs album art Wesla Whitfield September Songs(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7114 US 2003 Sell This Version
HCD 7132 Wesla Whitfield - In My Life album art Wesla Whitfield In My Life(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7132 US 2005 Sell This Version
HCD 7152 Wesla Whitfield - Livin' On Love album art Wesla Whitfield Livin' On Love(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7152 US 2006 Sell This Version